16 Kile Drive Bloomsburg, PA $ 1,350,000
16 Kile Drive
$ 1,350,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

16 Kile Drive

Bloomsburg, PA, 17815
$ 1,350,000
Bedrooms4 Baths4.0 Sq 6,129

Monthly Estimate*

$ 8,312

16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 1
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 2
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 3
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 4
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 5
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 6
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 7
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 8
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 9
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 10
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 11
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 12
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 13
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 14
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 15
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 16
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 17
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 18
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 19
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 20
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 21
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 22
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 23
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 24
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 25
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 26
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 27
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 28
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 29
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 30
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 31
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 32
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 33
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 34
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 35
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 36
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 37
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 38
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 39
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 40
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 41
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 42
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 43
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 44
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 45
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 46
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 47
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 48
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 49
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 50
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 51
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 52
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 53
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 54
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 55
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 56
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 57
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 58
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 59
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 60
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 61
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 62
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 63
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 64
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 65
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 66
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 67
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 68
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 69
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 70
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 71
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 72
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 73
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 74
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 75
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 76
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 77
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 78
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 79
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 80
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 81
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 82
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 83
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 84
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 85
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 86
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 87
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 88
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 89
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 90
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 91
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 92
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 93
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 94
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 95
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 96
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 97
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 98
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 99
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 100
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 101
16 Kile Drive, Bloomsburg, PA 17815 - Image 102
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Bloomsburg, PA

for $1,350,000 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 6,129 square foot home was built in 1997 on a lot size of 46.58.

Set on 46.58 private acres, this extraordinary estate offers a rare combination of luxury, craftsmanship, and seclusion. Surrounded by nature and thoughtfully designed throughout, the property delivers an elevated lifestyle with over 5,500 square feet of living space above grade, exceptional entertaining areas, and high-end finishes at every turn. From the moment you enter the grand foyer with soaring ceilings and rich hardwood flooring, the attention to detail is unmistakable. The home was designed to feel both impressive and inviting, with expansive living spaces, oversized windows that bring the outdoors in, and radiant heated floors providing year-round comfort. At the heart of the home, the kitchen blends timeless craftsmanship with functionality, featuring an oversized center island, extensive custom cabinetry, a walk-in pantry complete with an additional sink and dishwasher, and seamless flow into the main gathering spaces. A wet bar, wood-burning fireplace, and multiple entertaining areas create the perfect setting for hosting or relaxing in privacy. The spacious primary suite offers a true retreat, complete with a spa-like bathroom, oversized dual vanity, custom tile shower, and massive walk-in closets with built-in organization. Each bedroom offers generous space and character, while the large laundry room with utility sink and laundry chute adds convenience to everyday living. Designed to embrace the outdoors, the property features expansive decking overlooking the peaceful wooded surroundings, along with approximately 30 acres of open field ideal for recreation, hunting, outdoor entertaining, ATV riding, horses, or simply enjoying the beauty and privacy of the land. A standout feature of the property is the impressive 40x80 pole barn equipped with solar, offering exceptional versatility for equipment storage, recreational vehicles, hobbies, workshop space, or future possibilities. Whether you are looking for a private retreat, luxury homestead, or recreational estate, this property provides a rare opportunity to own a truly one-of-a-kind setting. With its classic brick exterior, soaring ceilings, radiant heated floors, extensive hardwood flooring, and carefully curated spaces throughout, this estate seamlessly blends luxury living with the tranquility of country life.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,350,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 10,693

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

46.58

Year Built

1997

Town/City

Bloomsburg

County/Region

Columbia

MLS | Web ID

PACO2000710

Features
General
Living Area 6129
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Forced Air Radiant Hot Water
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Zoning AG
Garage Spaces 4.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Patio(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick Concrete Stick Built
School District BLOOMSBURG AREA
Year Built 1997
View Trees/Woods
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric Solar Photovoltaic
Municipality MAIN TWP
Accessibility Level Entry - Main
Additional Parcels Description 220201701000
County COLUMBIA
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Subdivision Name NONE AVAILABLE
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Green Energy Generation PV Solar Array(s) Owned
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 4
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Riverhill Drive sharp turn left on to W Hillcrest Drive then right onto Kile Dirve (private road). Driveway is paved and you will see a gate.
City BLOOMSBURG
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Main Twp (14222)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2029024.80
Tax Annual Amount 10693.27
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 245.28
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Additional Parcels Y/N Y
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JEG8hEvoSvs
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Oil Wood
Basement Full Garage Access Partially Finished Poured Concrete Walkout Stairs
Flooring Heated Hardwood Tile/Brick
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood
Hot Water Electric Oil Wood
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 5504
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 625
Room Type Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Basement Foyer Bedroom 1 Sun/Florida Room Laundry Mud Room Other Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2 Bonus Room Hobby Room Primary Bathroom Full
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outbuilding(s)
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Lot Features Additional Lot(s) Cleared Hunting Available Partly Wooded Private Year Round Access Trees/Wooded
Water Source Well
Garage Features Additional Storage Area Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener Inside Access Oversized
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 46.58
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 16

Affordability Calculator

$9,203
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$8,312
Monthly Property Taxes
$891
Monthly Home Insurance
--