38 Mayberry Lane Mechanicsburg, PA $ 539,900
38 Mayberry Lane
$ 539,900
Share Save

38 Mayberry Lane

Mechanicsburg, PA, 17050
$ 539,900
Bedrooms6 Baths3.1 Sq 3,210

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,324

38 Mayberry Lane, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 1
38 Mayberry Lane, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 2
38 Mayberry Lane, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 3
38 Mayberry Lane, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 4
38 Mayberry Lane, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 5
38 Mayberry Lane, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 6
38 Mayberry Lane, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 7
38 Mayberry Lane, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 8
38 Mayberry Lane, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 9
38 Mayberry Lane, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 10
38 Mayberry Lane, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 11
38 Mayberry Lane, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 12
38 Mayberry Lane, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 13
38 Mayberry Lane, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 14
38 Mayberry Lane, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 15
38 Mayberry Lane, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 16
38 Mayberry Lane, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 17
38 Mayberry Lane, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 18
38 Mayberry Lane, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 19
38 Mayberry Lane, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 20
38 Mayberry Lane, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 21
38 Mayberry Lane, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 22
38 Mayberry Lane, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 23
38 Mayberry Lane, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 24
38 Mayberry Lane, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 25
38 Mayberry Lane, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 26
38 Mayberry Lane, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 27
38 Mayberry Lane, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 28
38 Mayberry Lane, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 29
38 Mayberry Lane, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 30
38 Mayberry Lane, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 31
38 Mayberry Lane, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 32
38 Mayberry Lane, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 33
38 Mayberry Lane, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 34
38 Mayberry Lane, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 35
38 Mayberry Lane, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 36
38 Mayberry Lane, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 37
38 Mayberry Lane, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 38
38 Mayberry Lane, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 39
38 Mayberry Lane, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 40
38 Mayberry Lane, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 41
38 Mayberry Lane, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 42
38 Mayberry Lane, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 43
38 Mayberry Lane, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 44
38 Mayberry Lane, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 45
38 Mayberry Lane, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 46
38 Mayberry Lane, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 47
38 Mayberry Lane, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 48
38 Mayberry Lane, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 49
38 Mayberry Lane, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 50
38 Mayberry Lane, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 51
38 Mayberry Lane, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 52
38 Mayberry Lane, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 53
38 Mayberry Lane, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 54
38 Mayberry Lane, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 55
38 Mayberry Lane, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 56
38 Mayberry Lane, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 57
38 Mayberry Lane, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 58
38 Mayberry Lane, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 59
38 Mayberry Lane, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 60
38 Mayberry Lane, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 61
38 Mayberry Lane, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 62
38 Mayberry Lane, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 63
38 Mayberry Lane, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 64

Single Family Home for sale in Mechanicsburg, PA

for $539,900 with 6 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,210 square foot home was built in 1996 on a lot size of 0.45.

Welcome to Stonecrest, located within the highly desirable Cumberland Valley School District! This beautifully maintained traditional-style home offers exceptional space, versatility, and comfort with over 3,000 square feet of finished living space situated on a gorgeous level lot just shy of half an acre. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms plus 2 additional bonus rooms in the finished lower level, this home also includes 3 full bathrooms and 1 half bathperfect for growing households, guests, or flexible multigenerational living. Outside, enjoy a 3-car garage, storage shed, mature landscaping, and a lovely rear deck ideal for entertaining or relaxing outdoors. Step inside through the impressive foyer and appreciate the classic, functional layout. The main floor offers a private office/den, formal dining room, and an expansive chef-style kitchen featuring cherry cabinetry, Corian countertops, pantry space, and a large eat-in area. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the oversized family room complete with LVT flooring, a stunning brick fireplace, and a gorgeous wood mantel. Additional main-level highlights include an oversized laundry room and a convenient powder room. Upstairs, youll find 4 generously sized bedrooms. The luxurious primary suite is truly a retreat, offering a spacious sitting area, a large walk-in closet, a second additional closet, and an en-suite bathroom featuring dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. Three additional guest bedrooms offer plush carpeting, overhead lighting, and access to a full hall bathroom. The finished lower level provides incredible versatility with bonus living space, potential 5th and 6th bedrooms, a full bathroom, and additional storage areas. Major updates include a newer roof and a brand NEW HVAC/central air system for added peace of mind. Conveniently located near the Carlisle Pike, Interstate 83, and the PA Turnpike, this home offers easy access to shopping, dining, and commuting while still enjoying the beauty and charm of the Stonecrest community. Call today to schedule your private tour and learn more about everything this exceptional home has to offer!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 539,900

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,663

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.45

Year Built

1996

Town/City

Mechanicsburg

County/Region

Cumberland

MLS | Web ID

PACB2054088

Features
General
Living Area 3210
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Oven/Range - Gas Microwave Disposal Refrigerator Dishwasher
Zoning R1
Garage Spaces 3.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding Frame
School District CUMBERLAND VALLEY
Exclusions Garage Fridge
Year Built 1996
Electric Circuit Breakers 200+ Amp Service
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions GPS
City MECHANICSBURG
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Silver Spring Twp (14438)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 19602.00
Tax Annual Amount 5663.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 219.83
Acceptable Financing Conventional VA FHA Cash
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision STONECREST
Tax Lot 84
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities WhirlPool/HotTub Kitchen - Eat-In Formal/Separate Dining Room Bathroom - Soaking Tub Bathroom - Stall Shower Breakfast Area Dining Area Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Isla
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished Full Heated Improved Outside Entrance Interior Access Poured Concrete Sump Pump
Flooring Carpet Luxury Vinyl Plank Laminate Plank Vinyl Ceramic Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Brick Gas/Propane Mantel(s)
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Vinyl Clad Wood Frame
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2456
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 6
Below Grade Finished Area 754
Room Type Dining Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Bedroom 5 Kitchen Family Room Den Foyer Breakfast Room Laundry Recreation Room Storage Room Bedroom 6 Bathroom 2 Bathroom 3 Primary Bathroom Half Bath
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor Has Laundry
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Lot Features Level Cleared
Water Source Public
Inclusions Main Kitchen Fridge Stove Dishwasher Microwave Shed Curtain Rods Shed
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry Garage Door Opener Additional Storage Area Oversized Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter Permanent
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.45
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 85100.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 38

Affordability Calculator

$3,796
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,324
Monthly Property Taxes
$472
Monthly Home Insurance
--