2942 Wexford Road Bensalem, PA $ 619,900
2942 Wexford Road
$ 619,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

2942 Wexford Road

Bensalem, PA, 19020
$ 619,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,391

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,817

2942 Wexford Road, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 1
2942 Wexford Road, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 2
2942 Wexford Road, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 3
2942 Wexford Road, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 4
2942 Wexford Road, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 5
2942 Wexford Road, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 6
2942 Wexford Road, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 7
2942 Wexford Road, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 8
2942 Wexford Road, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 9
2942 Wexford Road, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 10
2942 Wexford Road, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 11
2942 Wexford Road, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 12
2942 Wexford Road, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 13
2942 Wexford Road, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 14
2942 Wexford Road, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 15
2942 Wexford Road, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 16
2942 Wexford Road, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 17
2942 Wexford Road, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 18
2942 Wexford Road, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 19
2942 Wexford Road, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 20
2942 Wexford Road, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 21
2942 Wexford Road, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 22
2942 Wexford Road, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 23
2942 Wexford Road, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 24
2942 Wexford Road, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 25
2942 Wexford Road, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 26
2942 Wexford Road, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 27
2942 Wexford Road, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 28
2942 Wexford Road, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 29
2942 Wexford Road, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 30
2942 Wexford Road, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 31
2942 Wexford Road, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 32
2942 Wexford Road, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 33
2942 Wexford Road, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 34
2942 Wexford Road, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 35
2942 Wexford Road, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 36
2942 Wexford Road, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 37
2942 Wexford Road, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 38
2942 Wexford Road, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 39
2942 Wexford Road, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 40
2942 Wexford Road, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 41
2942 Wexford Road, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 42
2942 Wexford Road, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 43
2942 Wexford Road, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 44
2942 Wexford Road, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 45
2942 Wexford Road, Bensalem, PA 19020 - Image 46

Single Family Home for sale in Bensalem, PA

for $619,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,391 square foot home was built in 1985 on a lot size of 0.22.

Welcome to this meticulously maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, two story colonial that's perfectly situated on a sizeable lot in the highly desired Neshaminy Valley-Springdale section of Bensalem. Approaching you will immediately notice the pride of ownership with the amazing curb appeal that displays tasteful landscaping with custom hardscaping, newer roofs, cover front patio, oversized driveway the allows for parking multiple vehicles, and a pristinely manicured exterior. Enter to find a bright and spacious formal living room with wood style flooring, crown molding, recessed lighting, large picture window, that carries into the formal dining room which is the perfect size for those large family gatherings which displays a bay window that allows an array of natural light t/o. The expansive gourmet kitchen includes plenty of cabinetry, an abundance of counter top space, built- in appliances, tile flooring, and it's adjacent to the half bath, laundry/mechanical room with all the amenities, and flows seamlessly into the grand family room. The showpiece of this magnificent home is the oversized family room which showcases a stacked stone floor to ceiling fireplace, cathedral ceiling with ceiling fan light fixture and skylights, hardwood flooring, crown molding, and access through the sliding glass door to the serene paver patio to enjoy the private rear yard, complete with a shed and lush green space perfect for relaxing and entertaining. Conveniently located on the first floor is a desirable 4th bedroom/flex room offering endless possibilities to adapt to your needs. On to the second floor which you will find the spacious primary bedroom with an en suite bathroom which boasts stall shower & dual vanities, massive walk-in closet, recessed lighting, and ceiling fan light fixture. The additional bedrooms are all a generous size that include ample closet space and ceiling fan light fixtures. There is also a 3-piece hallway bathroom with dual vanities and delightful ceramic tile surround and flooring. Additional features include one car garage with inside access, New HAVC 2024, New back roof 2023, close proximity to train station, all major highways, and shopping. This home has been impeccably maintained and completely updated and it clearly shows!!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 619,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,290

Style

Colonial,Traditional

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Bensalem

County/Region

Bucks

MLS | Web ID

PABU2121258

Features
General
Living Area 2391
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate 0-30 Days CD
Zoning R3
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Colonial Traditional
Construction Materials Frame
School District BENSALEM TOWNSHIP
Year Built 1985
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Springdale Drive to Wexford
City BENSALEM
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Bensalem Twp (10102)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9675.00
Tax Annual Amount 7290.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 259.26
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 429
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2391
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 75.00 x 129.00
Lot Size Acres 0.22
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 7000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2942

Affordability Calculator

$4,424
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,817
Monthly Property Taxes
$608
Monthly Home Insurance
--