294 Green Valley Road Langhorne, PA $ 695,700
294 Green Valley Road
$ 695,700
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

294 Green Valley Road

Langhorne, PA, 19047
$ 695,700
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,958

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,284

294 Green Valley Road, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 1
294 Green Valley Road, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 2
294 Green Valley Road, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 3
294 Green Valley Road, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 4
294 Green Valley Road, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 5
294 Green Valley Road, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 6
294 Green Valley Road, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 7
294 Green Valley Road, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 8
294 Green Valley Road, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 9
294 Green Valley Road, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 10
294 Green Valley Road, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 11
294 Green Valley Road, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 12
294 Green Valley Road, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 13
294 Green Valley Road, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 14
294 Green Valley Road, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 15
294 Green Valley Road, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 16
294 Green Valley Road, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 17
294 Green Valley Road, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 18
294 Green Valley Road, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 19
294 Green Valley Road, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 20
294 Green Valley Road, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 21
294 Green Valley Road, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 22

Single Family Home for sale in Langhorne, PA

for $695,700 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,958 square foot home was built in 1972 on a lot size of 0.64.

Tucked away on an absolutely breathtaking park-like lot in one of the areas most sought-after neighborhoods within the Neshaminy School District, this stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath colonial is the perfect blend of character, space, and timeless charm. From the moment you arrive, the setting speaks for itself. A welcoming front porch lined with rocking chairs overlooks the gorgeous property, creating the perfect place to unwind and take in the peaceful surroundings. Inside, the home offers an incredible amount of living space, including two separate living rooms, a formal dining room, eat-in kitchen, laundry room, basement, and an enclosed sunroom filled with natural light. Upstairs features three generously sized bedrooms with a hall bath, along with a spacious primary suite complete with its own private ensuite bath and an additional sitting room drenched in sunlight from skylights and surrounding windows the perfect space for a home office, reading nook, or relaxing retreat. Step outside to a beautiful brick-laid back patio overlooking the expansive backyard, offering the ideal space for entertaining, morning coffee, or quiet evenings surrounded by nature. Adding even more versatility, the property also includes an attached two-car garage plus an additional detached two-car garage with cathedral ceilings ideal for car enthusiasts, hobby space, storage, workshop potential, or endless possibilities. Homes with this kind of lot, charm, and location rarely become available. A truly special property offering privacy, beauty, and timeless appeal all in one unforgettable setting.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
294 Green Valley Road Langhorne, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 695,700

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 10,023

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.64

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Langhorne

County/Region

Bucks

MLS | Web ID

PABU2121246

Features
General
Living Area 2958
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Zoning PRD
Garage Spaces 4.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Frame
School District NESHAMINY
Year Built 1972
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions gps
City LANGHORNE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Middletown Twp (10122)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 27700.00
Tax Annual Amount 10023.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 235.19
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 001
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric Oil
Basement Full
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Non-Functioning
Hot Water Electric Oil
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2958
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Well
Inclusions all appliances in as-is condition
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage Detached Garage
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 100.00 x 277.00
Lot Size Acres 0.64
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 9800.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 294

Affordability Calculator

$5,119
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,284
Monthly Property Taxes
$835
Monthly Home Insurance
--