7 Indian Creek Drive Levittown, PA $ 425,000
7 Indian Creek Drive
$ 425,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

7 Indian Creek Drive

Levittown, PA, 19057
$ 425,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,588

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,617

7 Indian Creek Drive, Levittown, PA 19057 - Image 1
7 Indian Creek Drive, Levittown, PA 19057 - Image 2
7 Indian Creek Drive, Levittown, PA 19057 - Image 3
7 Indian Creek Drive, Levittown, PA 19057 - Image 4
7 Indian Creek Drive, Levittown, PA 19057 - Image 5
7 Indian Creek Drive, Levittown, PA 19057 - Image 6
7 Indian Creek Drive, Levittown, PA 19057 - Image 7
7 Indian Creek Drive, Levittown, PA 19057 - Image 8
7 Indian Creek Drive, Levittown, PA 19057 - Image 9
7 Indian Creek Drive, Levittown, PA 19057 - Image 10
7 Indian Creek Drive, Levittown, PA 19057 - Image 11
7 Indian Creek Drive, Levittown, PA 19057 - Image 12
7 Indian Creek Drive, Levittown, PA 19057 - Image 13
7 Indian Creek Drive, Levittown, PA 19057 - Image 14
7 Indian Creek Drive, Levittown, PA 19057 - Image 15
7 Indian Creek Drive, Levittown, PA 19057 - Image 16
7 Indian Creek Drive, Levittown, PA 19057 - Image 17
7 Indian Creek Drive, Levittown, PA 19057 - Image 18
7 Indian Creek Drive, Levittown, PA 19057 - Image 19
7 Indian Creek Drive, Levittown, PA 19057 - Image 20
7 Indian Creek Drive, Levittown, PA 19057 - Image 21
7 Indian Creek Drive, Levittown, PA 19057 - Image 22
7 Indian Creek Drive, Levittown, PA 19057 - Image 23
7 Indian Creek Drive, Levittown, PA 19057 - Image 24
7 Indian Creek Drive, Levittown, PA 19057 - Image 25
7 Indian Creek Drive, Levittown, PA 19057 - Image 26
7 Indian Creek Drive, Levittown, PA 19057 - Image 27
7 Indian Creek Drive, Levittown, PA 19057 - Image 28
7 Indian Creek Drive, Levittown, PA 19057 - Image 29
7 Indian Creek Drive, Levittown, PA 19057 - Image 30

Single Family Home for sale in Levittown, PA

for $425,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,588 square foot home was built in 1957 on a lot size of 0.52.

Don't miss out on this meticulously renovated Top to Bottom Expanded Rancher. Features include: 4 Bedrooms 2 Baths, Eat-in-Kitchen, Huge Family Room, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, and Bonus Room. The 2 zone Heating and Central Air Systems will keep you comfortable for years to come. Tons of upgrades specifically the Roof, Siding, Plumbing and Electrical upgrades, Replaced above ground Oil Tank, 2 New Baths, New Flooring, the Attached Garage was refurbished, and the In-house Sewer line replaced, New Sidewalks, and redone 2 car Driveway.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 425,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,610

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.52

Year Built

1957

Town/City

Levittown

County/Region

Bucks

MLS | Web ID

PABU2121134

Features
General
Living Area 1588
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Hot Water
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable TV Electric Available
Possession Negotiable
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dryer Refrigerator Dishwasher Washer Oven/Range - Electric
Zoning R3
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Frame
School District BRISTOL TOWNSHIP
Year Built 1957
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions New Falls Road to South on Bristol Oxford Valley Road to left on Indian Creek Dive and property is on the left.
City LEVITTOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Bristol Twp (10105)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 22550.00
Tax Annual Amount 5610.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 267.63
Acceptable Financing Cash FHA Conventional VA
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 271
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Bathroom - Soaking Tub Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Dining/Living Dining Area Kitchen - Eat-In Wainscotting
Heating Fuel Oil
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Hung
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1588
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Dining Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Bedroom 1 Laundry
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Lighting Sidewalks Street Lights
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway Paved Driveway
Lot Features Corner Front Yard Level Private Rear Yard SideYard(s)
Water Source Public
Inclusions Washer Dryer Refrigerator New Electric Stove
Garage Features Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 205.00 x 110.00
Lot Size Acres 0.52
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 5040.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7
See more