220 W Broad Street Quakertown, PA $ 429,900
220 W Broad Street
$ 429,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

220 W Broad Street

Quakertown, PA, 18951
$ 429,900
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 3,145

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,647

220 W Broad Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 1
220 W Broad Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 2
220 W Broad Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 3
220 W Broad Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 4
220 W Broad Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 5
220 W Broad Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 6
220 W Broad Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 7
220 W Broad Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 8
220 W Broad Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 9
220 W Broad Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 10
220 W Broad Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 11
220 W Broad Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 12
220 W Broad Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 13
220 W Broad Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 14
220 W Broad Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 15
220 W Broad Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 16
220 W Broad Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 17
220 W Broad Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 18
220 W Broad Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 19
220 W Broad Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 20
220 W Broad Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 21
220 W Broad Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 22
220 W Broad Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 23
220 W Broad Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 24
220 W Broad Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 25
220 W Broad Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 26
220 W Broad Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 27

Commercial Property for sale in Quakertown, PA

for $429,900. This 3,145 square foot building was built in 1940 on a lot size of 0.07.

WELCOME to 220 W. BROAD STREET! Beautifully restored Commercial building in the heart of downtown Quakertown! Currently leased as a retail space, this versatile property is well suited for retail, office, boutique, studio, or professional use. Featuring an attractive stone facade and charming storefront presence, this building has been extensively updated with newer mechanicals and roof, offering peace of mind for years to come. Prime location surrounded by popular downtown shops, restaurants, and local businesses with excellent visibility and foot traffic along West Broad Street. A turnkey investment or ideal future owner-occupant opportunity in Quakertowns thriving downtown district.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 429,900

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 5,290

Style

Restaurant/Bar,/General Retail

Lot Size

0.07

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Quakertown

County/Region

Bucks

MLS | Web ID

PABU2121082

Features
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Hot Water Electric
Total Stories 1
Heating Y/N Y
Central Air Y/N N
Entry Level 1
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump - Electric BackUp
Cooling Heat Pump(s)
Possession Settlement
Zoning C2
Construction Materials Frame
Exclusions Tenants Merchandise
Year Built 1940
Property Subtype Retail
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality QUAKERTOWN BORO
Business Type Restaurant/Bar Other/General Retail
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
County BUCKS
New Construction N
Property Type Commercial Sale
Water Access Y/N N
Status ACTIVE
Directions Please use GPS
City QUAKERTOWN
Number Of Units Total 0
MLS Area Quakertown Boro (10135)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3145.00
Tax Annual Amount 5290.0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 136.69
Acceptable Financing Cash Bank Portfolio
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 310
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 3145.00
Lot Dimensions 37.00 x 85.00
Lot Size Acres 0.07
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 7080.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 220
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Re/Max 440 - Quakertown

Broker

suesellshouses@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,088
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,647
Monthly Property Taxes
$441

Nearby
2136830 Elementary School
2137124 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$429,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

220 W Broad Street, Quakertown, PA, 18951 is a Commercial Property for sale at $429,900 with 3,145 sqft and a lot size of 0.07. 220 W Broad Street was built in 1940. The property's zip code is 18951 which is in Quakertown, PA