15 Charter Oak Court Doylestown, PA $ 545,000
15 Charter Oak Court
$ 545,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

15 Charter Oak Court

Doylestown, PA, 18901
$ 545,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 2,039

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,356

15 Charter Oak Court, Doylestown, PA 18901 - Image 1
15 Charter Oak Court, Doylestown, PA 18901 - Image 2
15 Charter Oak Court, Doylestown, PA 18901 - Image 3
15 Charter Oak Court, Doylestown, PA 18901 - Image 4
15 Charter Oak Court, Doylestown, PA 18901 - Image 5
15 Charter Oak Court, Doylestown, PA 18901 - Image 6
15 Charter Oak Court, Doylestown, PA 18901 - Image 7
15 Charter Oak Court, Doylestown, PA 18901 - Image 8
15 Charter Oak Court, Doylestown, PA 18901 - Image 9
15 Charter Oak Court, Doylestown, PA 18901 - Image 10
15 Charter Oak Court, Doylestown, PA 18901 - Image 11
15 Charter Oak Court, Doylestown, PA 18901 - Image 12
15 Charter Oak Court, Doylestown, PA 18901 - Image 13
15 Charter Oak Court, Doylestown, PA 18901 - Image 14
15 Charter Oak Court, Doylestown, PA 18901 - Image 15
15 Charter Oak Court, Doylestown, PA 18901 - Image 16
15 Charter Oak Court, Doylestown, PA 18901 - Image 17
15 Charter Oak Court, Doylestown, PA 18901 - Image 18
15 Charter Oak Court, Doylestown, PA 18901 - Image 19
15 Charter Oak Court, Doylestown, PA 18901 - Image 20
15 Charter Oak Court, Doylestown, PA 18901 - Image 21
15 Charter Oak Court, Doylestown, PA 18901 - Image 22
15 Charter Oak Court, Doylestown, PA 18901 - Image 23
15 Charter Oak Court, Doylestown, PA 18901 - Image 24
15 Charter Oak Court, Doylestown, PA 18901 - Image 25
15 Charter Oak Court, Doylestown, PA 18901 - Image 26
15 Charter Oak Court, Doylestown, PA 18901 - Image 27
15 Charter Oak Court, Doylestown, PA 18901 - Image 28
15 Charter Oak Court, Doylestown, PA 18901 - Image 29
15 Charter Oak Court, Doylestown, PA 18901 - Image 30
15 Charter Oak Court, Doylestown, PA 18901 - Image 31
15 Charter Oak Court, Doylestown, PA 18901 - Image 32
15 Charter Oak Court, Doylestown, PA 18901 - Image 33
15 Charter Oak Court, Doylestown, PA 18901 - Image 34
15 Charter Oak Court, Doylestown, PA 18901 - Image 35
15 Charter Oak Court, Doylestown, PA 18901 - Image 36
15 Charter Oak Court, Doylestown, PA 18901 - Image 37
15 Charter Oak Court, Doylestown, PA 18901 - Image 38
15 Charter Oak Court, Doylestown, PA 18901 - Image 39
15 Charter Oak Court, Doylestown, PA 18901 - Image 40
15 Charter Oak Court, Doylestown, PA 18901 - Image 41
15 Charter Oak Court, Doylestown, PA 18901 - Image 42

Condo for sale in Doylestown, PA

for $545,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,039 square foot condo was built in 1997.

Welcome to 15 Charter Oak Court, located in the highly desirable Doylestown Station community. This beautifully cared-for townhome offers more than 2,000 square feet of comfortable living space, featuring 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. From the moment you step inside, youll notice the bright and inviting atmosphere, with a welcoming foyer, convenient powder room, and extra storage space. The spacious kitchen offers plenty of cabinetry, generous countertop space, a pantry, and a sunny breakfast area surrounded by natural light from oversized windows. Just beyond the kitchen is the dining area, thoughtfully positioned to overlook the sunken living room below, creating an open feel while still giving each space its own character and definition. The living room is warm and inviting, highlighted by a cozy fireplace and direct access to the upgraded Trex deck, the perfect spot for morning coffee, outdoor dining, or relaxing evenings. Hardwood flooring, crown molding, custom trim details, and elegant wainscoting add timeless charm throughout the main level. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite serves as a relaxing retreat with a large walk-in closet and an en-suite bathroom complete with a soaking tub and separate shower. Two additional bedrooms, a full hallway bathroom, and second-floor laundry provide practicality and convenience for daily life. The finished lower level offers flexible additional living space ideal for a family room, home office, gym, or guest area, along with walkout access to a private patio. This level also connects to the attached 2-car garage and additional storage space. Located within the award-winning Central Bucks School District, the home is just a short walk to Central Park through nearby walking trails, providing easy access to Kids Castle, open green space, playgrounds, and the outdoor amphitheater with summer concerts and events. Youre also only minutes from the heart of Doylestown Borough, known for its restaurants, shopping, museums, and year-round community events. This is a fantastic opportunity to own a move-in-ready home in one of Doylestowns most sought-after neighborhoods.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 545,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 6,896

Style

Traditional

Year Built

1997

Town/City

Doylestown

County/Region

Bucks

MLS | Web ID

PABU2120330

Features
General
Living Area 2039
Sewer No Sewer System
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Washer
Zoning 1013 RES: CONDO
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Ext Bldg Maint Lawn Maintenance Snow Removal Trash
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Security System Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Frame
School District CENTRAL BUCKS
Year Built 1997
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality DOYLESTOWN TWP
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 325.00
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City DOYLESTOWN
Disclosures None
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Doylestown Twp (10109)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 6896.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 267.29
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 001-104
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Stall Shower Breakfast Area Ceiling Fan(s) Dining Area Kitchen - Eat-In Pantry Primary Bath(s) Walk-in Closet(s) Wood Floors Bathroom - Tub Shower Crown Moldings Recessed Lighting Bathroom
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2039
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities BBQ Grill Exterior Lighting Gutter System Play Area Sidewalks Street Lights
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Concrete Driveway
Water Source Public
Inclusions Washer dryer and fridge in as-is condition with no monetary value
Garage Features Garage Door Opener Additional Storage Area Inside Access Oversized
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more