621 Lehigh Ln Altoona, PA $ 326,900
621 Lehigh Ln
$ 326,900
Share Save

621 Lehigh Ln

Altoona, PA, 16602
$ 326,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,440

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,013

621 Lehigh Ln, Altoona, PA 16602 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Altoona, PA

for $326,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,440 square foot home was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.53.

Discover this beautiful ranch home in Altoona's Greenwood section, perfectly blending modern efficiency with open-concept design. Enjoy a spacious flat lot ideal for family fun and outdoor dreams. Conveniently located near shopping, hospitals, and highways, this home features a smart thermostat, security system, and a practical shed for storage. Experience contemporary living tailored for today's lifestyle!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 326,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,995

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.53

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Altoona

County/Region

Blair

MLS | Web ID

PABR2016090

Features
General
Living Area 1440
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Appliances Stove Refrigerator Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Washer Dryer Exhaust Fan
Zoning R
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Security Features Security System
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Stone
School District ALTOONA AREA
Year Built 2023
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 1
Tax Year 2023
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Take I-99/US-220 S to exit 39 towards Pinecroft turn right onto PA-764 S/220 BUS S turn left onto Lehigh Ln house will be on your right.
City ALTOONA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Logan Twp (15314)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 23086.80
Tax Annual Amount 1995.31
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 227.01
Acceptable Financing Cash FHA VA Conventional
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1440
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Laundry Type Main Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.53
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 621

Affordability Calculator

$2,179
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,013
Monthly Property Taxes
$166