124 S Franklin Street Boyertown, PA $ 269,900
124 S Franklin Street
$ 269,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

124 S Franklin Street

Boyertown, PA, 19512
$ 269,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,120

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,662

124 S Franklin Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 1
124 S Franklin Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 2
124 S Franklin Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 3
124 S Franklin Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 4
124 S Franklin Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 5
124 S Franklin Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 6
124 S Franklin Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 7
124 S Franklin Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 8
124 S Franklin Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 9
124 S Franklin Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 10
124 S Franklin Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 11
124 S Franklin Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 12
124 S Franklin Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 13
124 S Franklin Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 14
124 S Franklin Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 15
124 S Franklin Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 16
124 S Franklin Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 17
124 S Franklin Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 18
124 S Franklin Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 19
124 S Franklin Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 20
124 S Franklin Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 21
124 S Franklin Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 22
124 S Franklin Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 23
124 S Franklin Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 24
124 S Franklin Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 25
124 S Franklin Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 26
124 S Franklin Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 27
124 S Franklin Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 28
124 S Franklin Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 29
124 S Franklin Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 30
124 S Franklin Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 31
124 S Franklin Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 32
124 S Franklin Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 33
124 S Franklin Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 34
124 S Franklin Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 35

Townhouse for sale in Boyertown, PA

for $269,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,120 square foot townhouse was built in 1928 on a lot size of 0.04.

Welcome to 124 S Franklin! This lovely 3BR 2.5 bath twin is move-in ready, just waiting for you and your furnishings . The walkability factor is awesome with this location -Close to schools K-12, close to restaurants, close to cultural activities in this charming small town setting. Special features of the home are newer windows throughout. LVP flooring thoughout main floor and baths, composite front porch flooring, a slider to a 10x17 deck for morning coffee or after work relaxation. The kitchen has a corner lazy susan , classic farmhouse sink, recessed lighting and the powder room off the side. You will also appreciate the economical natural gas heat. Upstairs you'll find 2 bedrooms and the large full bath with a jetted tub. The third floor has the 3rd bedroom. The lower level could be a home exercise space with access to another full bath with shower, plus the laundry and space for tools etc. This level has a walkout to a brick patio area, the yard and one off-street parking space. With fresh paint, lots of natural light, and a fabulous location - We can't wait for you to fall in love with this home. Schedule your showing today!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 269,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,949

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1928

Town/City

Boyertown

County/Region

Berks

MLS | Web ID

PABK2071942

Features
General
Living Area 1120
School District BOYERTOWN AREA
Year Built 1928
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions 2nd St to Franklin property on the right.
City BOYERTOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Boyertown Boro (10233)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1742.00
Tax Annual Amount 3949.0
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 240.98
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 3707
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Heated Rear Entrance Walkout Level
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank Carpet
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1120
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 28500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 124
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Ironhorse Realty, Llc

Broker

missingrid73@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,991
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,662
Monthly Property Taxes
$329
Monthly Home Insurance
--