25 S Orchard View Drive Hanover, PA $ 135,000
25 S Orchard View Drive
$ 135,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

25 S Orchard View Drive

Hanover, PA, 17331
$ 135,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 831

25 S Orchard View Drive, Hanover, PA 17331 - Image 1
25 S Orchard View Drive, Hanover, PA 17331 - Image 2
25 S Orchard View Drive, Hanover, PA 17331 - Image 3
Studio Lots and Land for sale in Hanover, PA for $135,000. The lot size is 0.78.

Build your dream home in the desired community of Summit Ridge with this exclusive builder package offered by Woodhaven Homes! This homesite is being offered as a lot + build package, giving you the opportunity to customize and build the home that fits your lifestyle. Situated on a beautiful, 0.78-acre lot, this property offers endless possibilities. Contact Woodhaven Homes today to discuss available floor plans, pricing, and how we can customize a home specifically for you!

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 135,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 2,083

Style

Vacant

Lot Size

0.78

Town/City

Hanover

County/Region

ADAMS

MLS | Web ID

PAAD2023392

Features
General
Sewer Community Septic Tank
Utilities Natural Gas Available
Possession Settlement
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
HOA Fee 257.00
School District CONEWAGO VALLEY
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Other Fees 265.00
Property Subtype Land
Tax Year 2026
Other Fees Frequency Quarterly
MLS Area Berwick Twp (14304)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 33977.00
Tax Annual Amount 2083.0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.97
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
See more
Exterior
Water Source Well
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.78
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 25

Affordability Calculator

$1,005
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$831
Monthly Property Taxes
$174

Nearby
3534636 Elementary School
3535735 Middle School
New Oxford Senior High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$135,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

25 S Orchard View Drive, Hanover, PA, 17331 is a Lots and Land for sale at $135,000 with a lot size of 0.78. 25 S Orchard View Drive is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 17331 which is in Hanover, PA