30 Mountain Drive Orrtanna, PA $ 29,000
30 Mountain Drive
$ 29,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

30 Mountain Drive

Orrtanna, PA, 17352
$ 29,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 179

30 Mountain Drive, Orrtanna, PA 17352 - Image 1
30 Mountain Drive, Orrtanna, PA 17352 - Image 2
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Orrtanna, PA

for $29,000. The lot size is 1.

Escape to nature with this beautiful wooded 1-acre lot located in the desirable Gettysburg Hunting and Camping Club in Orrtanna. Surrounded by mature trees and peaceful mountain scenery, this property offers the perfect setting for a weekend retreat, camping getaway, or future recreational use. Enjoy scenic surroundings with convenient access to Routes 15 & 30, local parks, hiking, and outdoor recreation, all while being just a short drive to historic Gettysburg attractions. This is a seasonal property. Water is available at the main entrance and is turned on in the spring and off during the winter months. A $250 transfer fee and yearly association dues apply. A great opportunity to own your own slice of mountain paradise! *Additional photos and approximate property lines will be available this weekend. *

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 29,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 87

Style

Vacant

Lot Size

1

Town/City

Orrtanna

County/Region

Adams

MLS | Web ID

PAAD2023358

Features
General
Sewer Other
Possession Settlement
Zoning AGRICULTURAL
School District GETTYSBURG AREA
Property Subtype Land
Tax Year 2025
Status ACTIVE
Directions From US-15 take US-30 West toward Chambersburg/Orrtanna. Continue approximately 10 miles then turn onto Mountain Dr. Follow Mountain Dr to the property on the left.
City ORRTANNA
MLS Area Franklin Twp (14312)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 43560.00
Tax Annual Amount 87.0
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Clean Green Assessed Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 0.67
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 0005
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Trees/Wooded Secluded
Water Source None
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 1.00
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 30

Affordability Calculator

$186
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$179
Monthly Property Taxes
$7

Nearby
2136860 Elementary School
4305939 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$29,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

30 Mountain Drive, Orrtanna, PA, 17352 is a Lots and Land for sale at $29,000 with a lot size of 1. 30 Mountain Drive is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 17352 which is in Orrtanna, PA