173 N Main Street Milltown, NJ $ 749,000
173 N Main Street
$ 749,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

173 N Main Street

Milltown, NJ, 08850
$ 749,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,724

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,612

173 N Main Street, Milltown, NJ 08850 - Image 1
173 N Main Street, Milltown, NJ 08850 - Image 2
173 N Main Street, Milltown, NJ 08850 - Image 3
173 N Main Street, Milltown, NJ 08850 - Image 4
173 N Main Street, Milltown, NJ 08850 - Image 5
173 N Main Street, Milltown, NJ 08850 - Image 6
173 N Main Street, Milltown, NJ 08850 - Image 7
173 N Main Street, Milltown, NJ 08850 - Image 8
173 N Main Street, Milltown, NJ 08850 - Image 9
173 N Main Street, Milltown, NJ 08850 - Image 10
173 N Main Street, Milltown, NJ 08850 - Image 11
173 N Main Street, Milltown, NJ 08850 - Image 12
173 N Main Street, Milltown, NJ 08850 - Image 13
173 N Main Street, Milltown, NJ 08850 - Image 14
173 N Main Street, Milltown, NJ 08850 - Image 15
173 N Main Street, Milltown, NJ 08850 - Image 16
173 N Main Street, Milltown, NJ 08850 - Image 17
173 N Main Street, Milltown, NJ 08850 - Image 18
173 N Main Street, Milltown, NJ 08850 - Image 19
173 N Main Street, Milltown, NJ 08850 - Image 20
173 N Main Street, Milltown, NJ 08850 - Image 21
173 N Main Street, Milltown, NJ 08850 - Image 22
173 N Main Street, Milltown, NJ 08850 - Image 23
173 N Main Street, Milltown, NJ 08850 - Image 24
173 N Main Street, Milltown, NJ 08850 - Image 25
173 N Main Street, Milltown, NJ 08850 - Image 26
173 N Main Street, Milltown, NJ 08850 - Image 27
173 N Main Street, Milltown, NJ 08850 - Image 28
173 N Main Street, Milltown, NJ 08850 - Image 29
173 N Main Street, Milltown, NJ 08850 - Image 30
173 N Main Street, Milltown, NJ 08850 - Image 31
173 N Main Street, Milltown, NJ 08850 - Image 32
173 N Main Street, Milltown, NJ 08850 - Image 33
173 N Main Street, Milltown, NJ 08850 - Image 34

Single Family Home for sale in Milltown, NJ

for $749,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,724 square foot home was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.17.

Welcome to 173 N Main St, Milltown, NJ!This beautiful 3-bedroom mixed-use home is located in the heart of Milltown. Currently set up for both business and residential use, it features three spacious bedrooms and a storefront with a large parking lot. The building is in extremely good condition, offering endless possibilities for running your business while living on-site.Milltown is conveniently situated close to major highways, providing easy commuting options. The area is well-connected to public transportation, making it accessible for both customers and residents. With a vibrant neighborhood filled with local shops, parks, and community events, this property offers a unique opportunity to blend work and home life in a thriving community.Dont miss out on the chance to make it yours!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 749,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 12,859

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Milltown

County/Region

Middlesex

MLS | Web ID

NJMX2012202

Features
General
Living Area 1724
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Exhaust Fan Oven - Wall
Zoning B-3
Architectural Style Colonial
Security Features 24 hour security Electric Alarm Exterior Cameras Monitored Motion Detectors
Construction Materials Mixed
School District MILLTOWN PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1900
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Rt one north to Main St Milltown north building on left.
City MILLTOWN
Disclosures None
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Milltown Boro (21211)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7405.00
Tax Annual Amount 12859.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 434.45
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Corner Lot/Unit
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 00001
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Carpet Crown Moldings
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Combination
Flooring Carpet
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Corner
Hot Water Natural Gas
Total Stories 2
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1724
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.17
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 84200.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 173

Affordability Calculator

$5,683
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,612
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,072
Monthly Home Insurance
--