14 Cobblestone Boulevard Monroe Twp, NJ $ 820,000
14 Cobblestone Boulevard
$ 820,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

14 Cobblestone Boulevard

Monroe Twp, NJ, 08831
$ 820,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,740

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,049

14 Cobblestone Boulevard, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 1
14 Cobblestone Boulevard, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 2
14 Cobblestone Boulevard, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 3
14 Cobblestone Boulevard, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 4
14 Cobblestone Boulevard, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 5
14 Cobblestone Boulevard, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 6
14 Cobblestone Boulevard, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 7
14 Cobblestone Boulevard, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 8
14 Cobblestone Boulevard, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 9
14 Cobblestone Boulevard, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 10
14 Cobblestone Boulevard, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 11
14 Cobblestone Boulevard, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 12
14 Cobblestone Boulevard, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 13
14 Cobblestone Boulevard, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 14
14 Cobblestone Boulevard, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 15
14 Cobblestone Boulevard, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 16
14 Cobblestone Boulevard, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 17
14 Cobblestone Boulevard, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 18
14 Cobblestone Boulevard, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 19
14 Cobblestone Boulevard, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 20
14 Cobblestone Boulevard, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 21
14 Cobblestone Boulevard, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 22
14 Cobblestone Boulevard, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 23
14 Cobblestone Boulevard, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 24
14 Cobblestone Boulevard, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 25
14 Cobblestone Boulevard, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 26
14 Cobblestone Boulevard, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 27
14 Cobblestone Boulevard, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 28
14 Cobblestone Boulevard, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 29
14 Cobblestone Boulevard, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 30
14 Cobblestone Boulevard, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 31
14 Cobblestone Boulevard, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 32
14 Cobblestone Boulevard, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 33
14 Cobblestone Boulevard, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 34
14 Cobblestone Boulevard, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 35
14 Cobblestone Boulevard, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 36
14 Cobblestone Boulevard, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 37
14 Cobblestone Boulevard, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 38
14 Cobblestone Boulevard, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 39
14 Cobblestone Boulevard, Monroe Twp, NJ 08831 - Image 40

Single Family Home for sale in Monroe Twp, NJ

for $820,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,740 square foot home was built in 2008.

Welcome to 14 Cobblestone Blvd in Monroe Township, located within the sought-after Stonebridge at Monroe Lennar community. This well-maintained home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and approximately 2,675 sq ft of comfortable living space in a prime location near the clubhouse and community amenities. A brick front exterior and paver driveway create inviting curb appeal, while inside, wood flooring, plantation shutters, Hunter Douglas blinds, and thoughtfully designed living spaces provide both warmth and functionality. The first-floor primary suite features an elegant inverted tray ceiling, and a second bedroom and full bath are also conveniently located on the main level. The kitchen is equipped with a gas cooktop, double ovens, and generous space for everyday living and entertaining. A private study with French doors offers flexibility for a home office or quiet retreat. Upstairs, the open loft provides additional living space along with a third bedroom and full bath, ideal for guests, hobbies, or extended stays. Additional highlights include a whole-house generator, whole-house surge suppressor, instant hot water, new washer and dryer, newer refrigerator, and 2-zone comfort control. A sunny patio offers the perfect setting for morning coffee or relaxing outdoors. Residents enjoy access to the gated 55+ community lifestyle, including the clubhouse, social activities, and amenities that make Stonebridge at Monroe such a desirable place to call home.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 820,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 11,487

Style

Contemporary,Colonial

Year Built

2008

Town/City

Monroe Twp

County/Region

Middlesex

MLS | Web ID

NJMX2012070

Features
General
Living Area 2740
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Under Ground
Possession Negotiable
Zoning PRC2
HOA Fee 455.00
Architectural Style Contemporary Colonial
Security Features Security System
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
School District MONROE TOWNSHIP
Year Built 2008
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality MONROE TWP
Accessibility Grab Bars Mod Accessible Switches/Outlets
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City MONROE TWP
Association Name STONEBRIDGE COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION
Senior Community Y/N Y
MLS Area Monroe Twp (21212)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9.00
Tax Annual Amount 11487.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 299.27
Senior Community Age Req 55
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00022
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Breakfast Area Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Dining Area Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Open Walk-in Closet(s) Window Treatments Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2740
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Dining Room Bedroom 2 Kitchen Family Room Bedroom 1 Study Loft Bathroom 3
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks Street Lights
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 100000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 14

Affordability Calculator

$6,006
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,049
Monthly Property Taxes
$957
Monthly Home Insurance
--