139 Tindall Avenue Hamilton, NJ $ 299,900
139 Tindall Avenue
$ 299,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

139 Tindall Avenue

Hamilton, NJ, 08610
$ 299,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,507

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,847

139 Tindall Avenue, Hamilton, NJ 08610 - Image 1
139 Tindall Avenue, Hamilton, NJ 08610 - Image 2
139 Tindall Avenue, Hamilton, NJ 08610 - Image 3
139 Tindall Avenue, Hamilton, NJ 08610 - Image 4
139 Tindall Avenue, Hamilton, NJ 08610 - Image 5
139 Tindall Avenue, Hamilton, NJ 08610 - Image 6
139 Tindall Avenue, Hamilton, NJ 08610 - Image 7
139 Tindall Avenue, Hamilton, NJ 08610 - Image 8

Single Family Home for sale in Hamilton, NJ

for $299,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,507 square foot home was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.06.

Heres an opportunity to add your personal touch to this 3-bedroom, 1-bath semi-detached home. The main level offers a welcoming foyer with coat closet, spacious living room, dining room, and eat-in kitchen. The second level features 3 bedrooms, a full bathroom, and access to the walk-up attic for additional storage space. Off-street parking is a huge plus. Recent updates include newer roof, windows, hot water heater, boiler, and driveway.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 299,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,899

Style

Lot Size

0.06

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Hamilton

County/Region

Mercer

MLS | Web ID

NJME2076896

Features
General
Living Area 1507
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Electric
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Zoning RES
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Frame
School District HAMILTON TOWNSHIP
Exclusions Seller's personal belongings
Year Built 1925
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Take South Clinton or South Broad street to bear right onto Chambers St. then right on Tindall
City HAMILTON
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Hamilton Twp (21103)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2500.00
Tax Annual Amount 2899.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 199.0
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00007
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1507
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions Appliances as Exist: Washer Dryer Window treatments (blinds/shades)
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 25.00 x 100.00
Lot Size Acres 0.06
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 25000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 139
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Smires & Associates

Broker

justin_reed1@yahoo.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,088
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,847
Monthly Property Taxes
$242
Monthly Home Insurance
--
Learn more about how to save