18 Alfred Glassboro, NJ $ 375,000
18 Alfred
$ 375,000
Open House 5/16 12pm - 2pm
Share Save

18 Alfred

Glassboro, NJ, 08028
$ 375,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 1,624

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,309

18 Alfred, Glassboro, NJ 08028 - Image 1
18 Alfred, Glassboro, NJ 08028 - Image 2
18 Alfred, Glassboro, NJ 08028 - Image 3
18 Alfred, Glassboro, NJ 08028 - Image 4
18 Alfred, Glassboro, NJ 08028 - Image 5
18 Alfred, Glassboro, NJ 08028 - Image 6
18 Alfred, Glassboro, NJ 08028 - Image 7
18 Alfred, Glassboro, NJ 08028 - Image 8
18 Alfred, Glassboro, NJ 08028 - Image 9
18 Alfred, Glassboro, NJ 08028 - Image 10
18 Alfred, Glassboro, NJ 08028 - Image 11
18 Alfred, Glassboro, NJ 08028 - Image 12
18 Alfred, Glassboro, NJ 08028 - Image 13
18 Alfred, Glassboro, NJ 08028 - Image 14
18 Alfred, Glassboro, NJ 08028 - Image 15
18 Alfred, Glassboro, NJ 08028 - Image 16
18 Alfred, Glassboro, NJ 08028 - Image 17
18 Alfred, Glassboro, NJ 08028 - Image 18
18 Alfred, Glassboro, NJ 08028 - Image 19
18 Alfred, Glassboro, NJ 08028 - Image 20

Single Family Home for sale in Glassboro, NJ

for $375,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,624 square foot home was built in 1992 on a lot size of 0.22.

Welcome to 18 Alfred Ct in desirable Glassboro, NJ! Nestled on a beautiful cul-de-sac, this spacious 2-story home offers the perfect combination of comfort, functionality, and location. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms including a convenient first-floor bedroom and full bath, this home provides flexible living options for guests, extended family, or a home office setup. Inside, youll find a formal dining room, an eat-in kitchen perfect for everyday meals, and an additional family room offering extra space to relax or entertain. Upstairs you will find three generously sized bedrooms that provide plenty of room throughout including a spacious primary suite complete with its own en-suite bathroom. The spacious backyard is ideal for gatherings, outdoor activities, or simply enjoying your own private outdoor space. This home is full of potential and just needs some new flooring to truly shine! Conveniently located near Route 55, major highways, shopping centers, restaurants, and everyday essentials, this property offers easy access to Philadelphia, Rowan University, and surrounding South Jersey attractions. Whether you're commuting, dining out, or enjoying all the local amenities Glassboro has to offer, this location makes everyday living simple and convenient. Dont miss the opportunity to make this well-located home your own!

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
5/17/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
18 Alfred Glassboro, NJ
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 375,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,186

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

1992

Town/City

Glassboro

County/Region

Gloucester

MLS | Web ID

NJGL2073118

Features
General
Living Area 1624
Sewer Public Septic
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD 31-60 Days CD
Zoning R5
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Concrete
School District GLASSBORO PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1992
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Natural Gas
Municipality GLASSBORO BORO
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions Cul-de-sac
City GLASSBORO
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Glassboro Boro (20806)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9583.00
Tax Annual Amount 7186.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 3
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 230.91
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 00009
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Dining Area Family Room Off Kitchen Formal/Separate Dining Room Kitchen - Eat-In Primary Bath(s)
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1624
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.22
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 68500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 18

Affordability Calculator

$2,908
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,309
Monthly Property Taxes
$599
Monthly Home Insurance
--