452 Center Street Collingswood, NJ $ 360,900
452 Center Street
$ 360,900
Share Save

452 Center Street

Collingswood, NJ, 08108
$ 360,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,552

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,222

452 Center Street, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 1
452 Center Street, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 2
452 Center Street, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 3

Townhouse for sale in Collingswood, NJ

for $360,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,552 square foot townhouse was built in 1939 on a lot size of 0.03.

(Professional photos coming soon) Beautifully Updated 3 Bed, 1 Bath Rowhome in the Heart of Collingswood Welcome to this turn-key rowhome offering the perfect blend of modern updates and classic charm in one of South Jersey's most sought-after walkable communities. Step inside to discover an open-concept main floor featuring a stunning, fully renovated kitchen with crisp white shaker cabinetry, butcher block countertops, a sleek quartz-topped peninsula with seating, designer brass pendant lighting, stainless steel appliances, a statement range hood, and warm wood floating shelves against a classic white subway tile backsplash. The kitchen flows seamlessly into a sun-drenched dining and living area with gleaming hardwood floors, custom built-in cabinetry, and oversized windows that flood the space with natural light. Upstairs you'll find three comfortable bedrooms and a tastefully updated full bath move-in ready with nothing left to do but unpack. Downstairs, a cozy finished lower level offers incredible flexibility perfect as a home office, craft room, playroom, media space, or guest retreat. The attached 1-car garage with electric opener provides secure parking and storage, with convenient walkout access to a 2-car concrete driveway for additional off-street parking. Enjoy the best of community living with access to a shared private backyard a wonderful spot to relax, connect with neighbors, and enjoy the outdoors without the upkeep. And speaking of neighbors, you'll find the amazing, welcoming community here is truly one of this home's standout features. Enjoy your morning coffee on the classic front porch with views of the Cooper River, then take a leisurely stroll to everything Collingswood has to offer. You're just steps from Haddon Avenue's vibrant restaurant scene, boutique shopping, farmers market, and year-round festivals, and only a short walk to the PATCO Speedline for an easy commute into Center City Philadelphia. Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizer, or commuter looking for small-town charm with big-city access, this updated Collingswood gem checks every box. Don't miss your chance to call this one home!

See more

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 360,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 6,688

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1939

Town/City

Collingswood

County/Region

Camden

MLS | Web ID

NJCD2117700

Features
General
Living Area 1552
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water Radiator
Cooling Wall Unit
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Roof Flat
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Icemaker Oven/Range - Electric Range Hood Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer Water Heater
Zoning RES
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick
School District COLLINGSWOOD BOROUGH
Exclusions Personal effects staging items
Year Built 1939
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions From South Park turn on Center Street property on right side of street
City COLLINGSWOOD
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Collingswood Boro (20412)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1512.00
Tax Annual Amount 6688.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent Very Good
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 313.28
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 00001 10
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Skylight(s)
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Outside Entrance
Flooring Hardwood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Replacement
Above Grade Finished Area 1152
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 400
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Lighting Sidewalks Street Lights
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Concrete Driveway Private
Lot Features Front Yard Level
Water Source Public
Inclusions Kitchen appliances dining room wall unit washer
Garage Features Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway On Street Other
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 18X84
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 163700.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 452

Affordability Calculator

$2,779
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,222
Monthly Property Taxes
$557