24 N White Horse Pike Somerdale, NJ $ 269,900
24 N White Horse Pike
$ 269,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

24 N White Horse Pike

Somerdale, NJ, 08083
$ 269,900
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 1,270

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,662

24 N White Horse Pike, Somerdale, NJ 08083 - Image 1
24 N White Horse Pike, Somerdale, NJ 08083 - Image 2
24 N White Horse Pike, Somerdale, NJ 08083 - Image 3

Commercial Property for sale in Somerdale, NJ

for $269,900. This 1,270 square foot building was built in 1947 on a lot size of 0.46.

Rare opportunity to acquire a highly visible mixed-use property in Somerdale that offers both commercial and residential potential. For many years, this distinctive Cape Cod-style building served as a successful law office and is currently configured as a residential property, providing exceptional flexibility for a variety of professional uses, subject to township approval. Situated on approximately one-half acre, the property offers an expansive lot with ample room for parking, signage, and future possibilities. The charming covered side porch creates a welcoming entrance for clients, customers, or guests, while the versatile interior layout includes 4 private rooms that can function as offices, conference space, or treatment rooms, along with a full bathroom and a partially finished basement that provides additional workspace, storage, or file retention areas. Several important capital improvements have already been completed, including a new heating system installed in 2025, a recently replaced above-ground oil tank, 150-amp electrical service, and a basement sump pump system for added protection and peace of mind. The location is one of the property's strongest attributes. Offering excellent walkability and positioned just moments from Wawa, the property enjoys convenient access to shopping, dining, and major transportation routes, making it an attractive setting for attorneys, accountants, therapists, insurance professionals, and other small business owners seeking a standalone office building with character and visibility. Whether you are looking to establish your business in a unique professional setting, invest in a flexible-use property, or convert the space to suit your specific needs, this one-of-a-kind Somerdale property presents a compelling opportunity. Buyers should verify all zoning and permitted uses directly with the municipality.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 269,900

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 8,540

Style

Professional

Lot Size

0.46

Year Built

1947

Town/City

Somerdale

County/Region

Camden

MLS | Web ID

NJCD2117672

Features
Interior
Heating Fuel Oil
Flooring Wood
Hot Water Electric
Heating Y/N Y
Central Air Y/N N
Total Restrooms 1
Construction Materials Stone
Exclusions Tenant's Personal Property. Washer & Dryer.
Year Built 1947
Property Subtype Office
Tax Year 2025
Subdivision Name NONE AVAILABLE
Possible Use Barber/Beauty Bed & Breakfast Day Care Financial Medical/Dental Office Professional Service Special Purpose Other
Water Access Y/N N
Status ACTIVE
Directions White Horse Pike near intersection of Cedar Avenue. Close to Wawa.
City SOMERDALE
MLS Area Somerdale Boro (20431)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 19998.00
Tax Annual Amount 8540.0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 212.52
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 1270.00
Lot Size Acres 0.46
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 24

Affordability Calculator

$2,373
Per Month
70%
30%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,662
Monthly Property Taxes
$712

Nearby
2136830 Elementary School
2137124 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$269,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

24 N White Horse Pike, Somerdale, NJ, 08083 is a Commercial Property for sale at $269,900 with 1,270 sqft and a lot size of 0.46. 24 N White Horse Pike was built in 1947. The property's zip code is 08083 which is in Somerdale, NJ