1300 Jacksonville Smithville Road Columbus, NJ $ 1,200,000
1300 Jacksonville Smithville Road
$ 1,200,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1300 Jacksonville Smithville Road

Columbus, NJ, 08022
$ 1,200,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,389

1300 Jacksonville Smithville Road, Columbus, NJ 08022 - Image 1
1300 Jacksonville Smithville Road, Columbus, NJ 08022 - Image 2
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Columbus, NJ

for $1,200,000. The lot size is 42.37.

Located on Jacksonville Road (Route 628), with additional frontage along E. Sharp Road and bordering the New Jersey Turnpike and Turnpike Extension, this offering consists of approximately 100 acres of land positioned within a well-established agricultural corridor. While previously zoned light industrial, the property is now intended for agricultural use only, presenting a unique opportunity for farmers, nursery operators, or long-term land investors seeking to expand their footprint in a highly active farming region. The acreage offers scale and flexibility for a variety of agricultural applications, including crop production, nursery or landscape operations, and related farm structures. Its location within close proximity to established farming operations makes it especially well-suited for local operators looking to add to existing holdings. This is not a development opportunity, but rather a strategic land acquisition for those focused on agricultural use, long-term investment, or potential participation in farmland preservation programs.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 1,200,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 1,112

Style

Agriculture

Lot Size

42.37

Town/City

Columbus

County/Region

Burlington

MLS | Web ID

NJBL387466

Features
General
Sewer No Sewer System
Possession Negotiable
Zoning ODL
School District NORTHERN BURLINGTON COUNT SCHOOLS
Property Subtype Land
Tax Year 2021
Current Use Agriculture
Ownership Fee Simple
Municipality MANSFIELD TWP
Additional Parcels Description 18-00048-00001-QFarm 18-00049-00001 18-00049-00001-QFarm 18-00056-00001
County BURLINGTON
Property Type Land
HOA N
Possible Use Agriculture
Water Access Y/N N
Status ACTIVE
Directions On Jacksonville Smithville Road and also at 133 E Sharp Road
City COLUMBUS
MLS Area Mansfield Twp (20318)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1845637.00
Tax Annual Amount 1112.0
Clean Green Assessed Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 0.65
Additional Parcels Y/N Y
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 00001
See more
Exterior
Water Source Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 42.37
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1300

Affordability Calculator

$7,481
Per Month
99%
1%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,389
Monthly Property Taxes
$93

Nearby
3536150 Elementary School
3536342 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$1,200,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1300 Jacksonville Smithville Road, Columbus, NJ, 08022 is a Lots and Land for sale at $1,200,000 with a lot size of 42.37. 1300 Jacksonville Smithville Road is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 08022 which is in Columbus, NJ