41 Pontiac Drive Medford, NJ $ 999,000
41 Pontiac Drive
$ 999,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 11am - 1pm
Share Save

41 Pontiac Drive

Medford, NJ, 08055
$ 999,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 3,258

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,151

41 Pontiac Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 1
41 Pontiac Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 2
41 Pontiac Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 3
41 Pontiac Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 4
41 Pontiac Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 5
41 Pontiac Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 6
41 Pontiac Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 7
41 Pontiac Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 8
41 Pontiac Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 9
41 Pontiac Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 10
41 Pontiac Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 11
41 Pontiac Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 12
41 Pontiac Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 13
41 Pontiac Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 14
41 Pontiac Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 15
41 Pontiac Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 16
41 Pontiac Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 17
41 Pontiac Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 18
41 Pontiac Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 19
41 Pontiac Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 20
41 Pontiac Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 21
41 Pontiac Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 22
41 Pontiac Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 23
41 Pontiac Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 24
41 Pontiac Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 25
41 Pontiac Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 26
41 Pontiac Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 27
41 Pontiac Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 28
41 Pontiac Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 29
41 Pontiac Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 30
41 Pontiac Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 31
41 Pontiac Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 32
41 Pontiac Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 33
41 Pontiac Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 34
41 Pontiac Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 35
41 Pontiac Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 36
41 Pontiac Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 37
41 Pontiac Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 38
41 Pontiac Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 39
41 Pontiac Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 40
41 Pontiac Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 41
41 Pontiac Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 42
41 Pontiac Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 43
41 Pontiac Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 44
41 Pontiac Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 45
41 Pontiac Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 46
41 Pontiac Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 47
41 Pontiac Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 48
41 Pontiac Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 49
41 Pontiac Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 50
41 Pontiac Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 51
41 Pontiac Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 52
41 Pontiac Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 53
41 Pontiac Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 54
41 Pontiac Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 55
41 Pontiac Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 56
41 Pontiac Drive, Medford, NJ 08055 - Image 57

Single Family Home for sale in Medford, NJ

for $999,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,258 square foot home was built in 1979 on a lot size of 0.72.

Luxury lake living on Mimosa Lake in one of Medfords most desirable neighborhoods. Welcome to 41 Pontiac Drive, a beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering over 3,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with approximately 55 feet of lake frontage. Set back off the road with a winding circular driveway, this home offers both privacy and a grand first impression. Inside, a wall of windows along the back of the home showcases breathtaking views of Mimosa Lake, filling the living spaces with natural light and creating a peaceful backdrop for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy water views from both the living room and kitchen, while the inviting kitchen also features a cozy fireplace. The spacious layout offers comfort, functionality, and timeless charm throughout, with a finished basement providing additional flexible living space perfect for a media room, gym, playroom, or home office. Designed to embrace indoor-outdoor living, the home features a screened porch, patio with hot tub, and a walkway leading directly to the lake. The private setting creates the perfect atmosphere for relaxing or entertaining guests by the water, offering seamless indoor-outdoor entertaining year-round. Combining space, privacy, lifestyle, and an exceptional waterfront location, this is a rare opportunity to own a true Medford retreat on Mimosa Lake. Enjoy swimming, kayaking, fishing, or simply relaxing from your own private lakefront backyard setting on Mimosa Lake.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
41 Pontiac Drive Medford, NJ
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 999,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 13,038

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.72

Year Built

1979

Town/City

Medford

County/Region

Burlington

MLS | Web ID

NJBL2111692

Features
General
Living Area 3258
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV
Possession 31-60 Days CD
Appliances Cooktop Oven - Wall Oven - Self Cleaning Dishwasher Built-In Microwave
Zoning RES
HOA Fee 500.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Patio(s) Porch(es)
Architectural Style Colonial
Security Features Security System
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding
School District MEDFORD TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Exclusions Washer dryer
Year Built 1979
View Lake
Levels 2
Tax Year 2013
Other Structures Above Grade
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City MEDFORD
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Medford Twp (20320)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 31363.00
Tax Annual Amount 13038.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 306.63
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional Negotiable
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Lake
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 00007
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Primary Bath(s) Butlers Pantry Skylight(s) Water Treat System Bathroom - Stall Shower Breakfast Area
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full
Flooring Wood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Brick Gas/Propane
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Bay/Bow
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3258
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Bedroom 1
Laundry Type Basement
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Hot Tub
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Trees/Wooded
Water Source Well
Inclusions Hot tub swing set
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry Inside Access
Type of Parking Driveway Attached Garage
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N Y
Lot Size Acres 0.72
Water Body Type Lake
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N Y
Water Access Features Canoe/Kayak Fishing Allowed Private Access Swimming Allowed
Number of Docks 1
Land Assessed Value 192700.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Number of Slips 0
Water Oriented Y/N Y
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 41