4206-A Aberdeen Drive Mount Laurel, NJ $ 255,000
4206-A Aberdeen Drive
$ 255,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

4206-A Aberdeen Drive

Mount Laurel, NJ, 08054
$ 255,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,008

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,570

4206-A Aberdeen Drive, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 1

Condo for sale in Mount Laurel, NJ

for $255,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,008 square foot condo was built in 1987.

Wonderful 2 Bedroom 1 Bath condo in the desirable Brittany Commons section of Mount Laurel close to all major highways and shopping. With Pergo floors and neutral colors on the walls. This home has an expanded master bedroom with a large walk-in closet. The second bedroom has an ample closet and can also be used as a study or den. The open entertaining area includes a spacious living room opening to an airy dining space, as well as to the well-appointed kitchen. Storage abounds in this home, including a large closet in the front entrance area, a linen closet outside the bedroom area, and a large utility room housing the full-sized washer and dryer, with ample storage space. A separate door exits from the living room to a quaint patio where you can enjoy your morning coffee or tea.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 255,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,545

Style

Traditional

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Mount Laurel

County/Region

Burlington

MLS | Web ID

NJBL2111368

Features
General
Living Area 1008
Sewer No Sewer System
Heating Heat Pump - Electric BackUp
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Zoning CONDO
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Ext Bldg Maint Trash Water
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding Brick
School District MOUNT LAUREL TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1987
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality MOUNT LAUREL TWP
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 185.00
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Rt 38 East to Larchmont Blvd (N) to left on Chadbury to left on Aberdeen to PIQ on right.
City MOUNT LAUREL
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area Mount Laurel Twp (20324)
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 3545.0
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 252.98
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00001
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1008
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 1
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Kitchen Primary Bathroom
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions Washer dryer refrigerator
Type of Parking Parking Lot
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 30000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4206

Affordability Calculator

$1,865
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,570
Monthly Property Taxes
$295
Monthly Home Insurance
--
Learn more about how to save