1053 N Salisbury Boulevard Salisbury, MD $ 5,833
1053 N Salisbury Boulevard
$ 5,833
Recently Listed
Share Save

1053 N Salisbury Boulevard

Salisbury, MD, 21801
$ 5,833
Bedrooms-- Baths--
1053 N Salisbury Boulevard, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 1
1053 N Salisbury Boulevard, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 2
1053 N Salisbury Boulevard, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 3
1053 N Salisbury Boulevard, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 4
1053 N Salisbury Boulevard, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 5
1053 N Salisbury Boulevard, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 6

Property for Rent in Salisbury, MD

for $5,833. This property was built in 1956 on a lot size of 0.29.

Position your business for success at this high-visibility location along busy Route 13. Formerly home to Ponzettis Pizza, this property has been fully gutted to the concrete block, offering a true blank canvas for a wide range of commercial uses. The building features a brand-new roof and is available for lease in its entirety or can be demised into two 1,400 SF units. The landlord is currently completing initial improvements, including new plumbing and electrical systems, HVAC installation, framing for at least one office and restroom per unit, and durable flooring. With flexible layout options and a tenant improvement allowance available, tenants can customize the space to suit their specific operational needs. Strategically located at a signalized intersection on Salisbury Boulevard (Route 13), the site benefits from exceptional exposure and traffic counts exceeding 25,000 vehicles per day.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 5,833

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Hair Salon and Spa,Medical,Pad Site,/General Retai

Lot Size

0.29

Year Built

1956

Town/City

Salisbury

County/Region

Wicomico

MLS | Web ID

MDWC2022710

Features
Interior
Heating Fuel Central
Hot Water Electric
Heating Y/N Y
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Restrooms 4
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Other
Cooling Central A/C
Zoning COMMERCIAL 2
Construction Materials Brick Veneer
Year Built 1956
Property Subtype Retail
Current Use Commercial Retail
Municipality Salisbury
Business Type Hair Salon and Spa Medical Pad Site Other/General Retail Manufacturing Professional Religious Facility Restaurant/Bar Supermarket/Grocery Store Vet/Kennel Other
Accessibility Level Entry - Main
County WICOMICO
New Construction N
Property Type Commercial Lease
Water Access Y/N N
Status ACTIVE
Directions Business Rt North bound intersection of N Salisbury Blvd and Naylor St
City SALISBURY
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area Wicomico Northeast (23-02)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 12480.00
Ok to Lease Negotiable
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.08
Leasable Area 2800
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-08-01
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Parking Lot
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 125.50 x 100.00
Lot Size Acres 0.29
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1053

Nearby
2136830 Elementary School
2137124 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$5,833 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1053 N Salisbury Boulevard, Salisbury, MD, 21801 is a Property for Rent at $5,833 with a lot size of 0.29. 1053 N Salisbury Boulevard was built in 1956. The property's zip code is 21801 which is in Salisbury, MD