29380 Moore Avenue Trappe, MD $ 499,900
29380 Moore Avenue
$ 499,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

29380 Moore Avenue

Trappe, MD, 21673
$ 499,900
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 1,770

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,078

29380 Moore Avenue, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 1
29380 Moore Avenue, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 2
29380 Moore Avenue, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 3
29380 Moore Avenue, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 4
29380 Moore Avenue, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 5
29380 Moore Avenue, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 6
29380 Moore Avenue, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 7
29380 Moore Avenue, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 8
29380 Moore Avenue, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 9
29380 Moore Avenue, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 10
29380 Moore Avenue, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 11
29380 Moore Avenue, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 12
29380 Moore Avenue, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 13
29380 Moore Avenue, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 14
29380 Moore Avenue, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 15
29380 Moore Avenue, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 16
29380 Moore Avenue, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 17
29380 Moore Avenue, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 18
29380 Moore Avenue, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 19
29380 Moore Avenue, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 20
29380 Moore Avenue, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 21
29380 Moore Avenue, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 22
29380 Moore Avenue, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 23
29380 Moore Avenue, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 24
29380 Moore Avenue, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 25
29380 Moore Avenue, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 26
29380 Moore Avenue, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 27
29380 Moore Avenue, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 28
29380 Moore Avenue, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 29
29380 Moore Avenue, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 30
29380 Moore Avenue, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 31
29380 Moore Avenue, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 32
29380 Moore Avenue, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 33
29380 Moore Avenue, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 34
29380 Moore Avenue, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 35
29380 Moore Avenue, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 36
29380 Moore Avenue, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 37
29380 Moore Avenue, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 38
29380 Moore Avenue, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 39
29380 Moore Avenue, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 40
29380 Moore Avenue, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 41
29380 Moore Avenue, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 42
29380 Moore Avenue, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 43
29380 Moore Avenue, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 44
29380 Moore Avenue, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 45
29380 Moore Avenue, Trappe, MD 21673 - Image 46

Single Family Home for sale in Trappe, MD

for $499,900 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,770 square foot home was built in 2019 on a lot size of 0.38.

Welcome to 29380 Moore Avenue in Trappe a charming two-story Cape Cod offering the perfect blend of comfort, versatility, and exceptional workspace/storage opportunities. Inside, the home features an updated kitchen with modern countertops and stainless steel appliances, plus a sliding glass door leading directly to the patio for easy indoor-outdoor living. The spacious main-level primary suite provides convenience and privacy, while an additional full bathroom is located just off the living room for guests. Upstairs, youll find two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a cozy landing area complete with an electric fireplace ideal as a reading nook, office, or bonus living space. Outside is where this property truly shines. The oversized pole barn garage offers incredible flexibility for hobbyists, collectors, workshop space, or extensive storage needs. Equipped with its own heat pump and central A/C, Rinnai water heater, half bathroom, kitchen area with gas stove/range, refrigerator, and utility sink, the space is ready for a wide range of uses. An additional garage bay features built-in professional kennels with indoor/outdoor access and convenient quick-fill rotating feeders. A huge detached carport provides excellent covered parking for RVs, boats, trailers, or additional vehicles, while the separate shed offers even more storage or potential recreation/hobby space. Conveniently located with quick access to Route 50, this property offers an easy commute to Easton, Cambridge, and surrounding areas while delivering the flexibility and functionality that are hard to find.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 499,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,488

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.38

Year Built

2019

Town/City

Trappe

County/Region

Talbot

MLS | Web ID

MDTA2013792

Features
General
Living Area 1770
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C Window Unit(s)
Possession Settlement
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Exhaust Fan Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer Water Heater - Tankless Built-In Microwave
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 3.00
Architectural Style Cape Cod
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District TALBOT COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2019
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Rt 50 to Trappe turn right at Howell Point Rd (the stoplight) follow around corner to the left right on Moore Ave. Sign posted.
City TRAPPE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 16543.00
Tax Annual Amount 3488.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 282.43
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision *
Tax Lot 4
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Soaking Tub Bathroom - Tub Shower Built-Ins Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Kitchen/Dining Entry Level Bedroom Floor Plan - Open Primary Bath(s) Upgraded Countertops Walk-in Closet(s) Wo
Heating Fuel Electric
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Electric
Hot Water Natural Gas Tankless
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1770
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Laundry Bonus Room Primary Bathroom Full Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Backs to Trees
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry Oversized
Type of Parking Detached Carport Detached Garage Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.38
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 55900.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 29380

Affordability Calculator

$3,369