26864 N Oak Ridge Drive S Mechanicsville, MD $ 375,000
26864 N Oak Ridge Drive S
$ 375,000
Share Save

26864 N Oak Ridge Drive S

Mechanicsville, MD, 20659
$ 375,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,782

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,309

26864 N Oak Ridge Drive S, Mechanicsville, MD 20659 - Image 1
26864 N Oak Ridge Drive S, Mechanicsville, MD 20659 - Image 2
26864 N Oak Ridge Drive S, Mechanicsville, MD 20659 - Image 3
26864 N Oak Ridge Drive S, Mechanicsville, MD 20659 - Image 4
26864 N Oak Ridge Drive S, Mechanicsville, MD 20659 - Image 5
26864 N Oak Ridge Drive S, Mechanicsville, MD 20659 - Image 6
26864 N Oak Ridge Drive S, Mechanicsville, MD 20659 - Image 7
26864 N Oak Ridge Drive S, Mechanicsville, MD 20659 - Image 8
26864 N Oak Ridge Drive S, Mechanicsville, MD 20659 - Image 9
26864 N Oak Ridge Drive S, Mechanicsville, MD 20659 - Image 10
26864 N Oak Ridge Drive S, Mechanicsville, MD 20659 - Image 11
26864 N Oak Ridge Drive S, Mechanicsville, MD 20659 - Image 12
26864 N Oak Ridge Drive S, Mechanicsville, MD 20659 - Image 13
26864 N Oak Ridge Drive S, Mechanicsville, MD 20659 - Image 14
26864 N Oak Ridge Drive S, Mechanicsville, MD 20659 - Image 15
26864 N Oak Ridge Drive S, Mechanicsville, MD 20659 - Image 16
26864 N Oak Ridge Drive S, Mechanicsville, MD 20659 - Image 17
26864 N Oak Ridge Drive S, Mechanicsville, MD 20659 - Image 18
26864 N Oak Ridge Drive S, Mechanicsville, MD 20659 - Image 19
26864 N Oak Ridge Drive S, Mechanicsville, MD 20659 - Image 20
26864 N Oak Ridge Drive S, Mechanicsville, MD 20659 - Image 21
26864 N Oak Ridge Drive S, Mechanicsville, MD 20659 - Image 22
26864 N Oak Ridge Drive S, Mechanicsville, MD 20659 - Image 23

Single Family Home for sale in Mechanicsville, MD

for $375,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,782 square foot home was built in 1980 on a lot size of 0.78.

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 375,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,958

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.78

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Mechanicsville

County/Region

Saint Marys

MLS | Web ID

MDSM2031266

Features
General
Living Area 1782
Sewer Septic > # of BR
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Heat Pump(s)
Possession Immediate
Roof Architectural Shingle
Zoning RNC
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Modular/Manufactured Combination Concrete Block Aluminum Siding
School District ST. MARY'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1980
Levels 1
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 4
Accessibility 32 + wide Doors
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions From Route 235 to onto north Sandgate Rd roughly 4 mile to right onto Oak Ridge Drive house up on the left hand side of the Ridge
City MECHANICSVILLE
Body of Water Patuxent River
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 33977.00
Tax Annual Amount 2958.0
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 210.44
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision ST MARYS BEACH
Tax Lot 2
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Daylight Partial Full Heated Poured Concrete Walkout Level Windows Rear Entrance Interior Access Outside Entrance Unfinished Connecting Stairway
Flooring Carpet Concrete Luxury Vinyl Plank
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1782
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Basement Bedroom 1 Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.78
Water Body Type River
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 220600.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N Y
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 26864

Affordability Calculator

$2,555
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,309
Monthly Property Taxes
$247
Monthly Home Insurance