16404 Everwood Court Bowie, MD $ 690,000
16404 Everwood Court
$ 690,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 11am - 1pm
Share Save

16404 Everwood Court

Bowie, MD, 20716
$ 690,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 4,284

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,248

16404 Everwood Court, Bowie, MD 20716 - Image 1
16404 Everwood Court, Bowie, MD 20716 - Image 2
16404 Everwood Court, Bowie, MD 20716 - Image 3
16404 Everwood Court, Bowie, MD 20716 - Image 4
16404 Everwood Court, Bowie, MD 20716 - Image 5
16404 Everwood Court, Bowie, MD 20716 - Image 6
16404 Everwood Court, Bowie, MD 20716 - Image 7
16404 Everwood Court, Bowie, MD 20716 - Image 8
16404 Everwood Court, Bowie, MD 20716 - Image 9
16404 Everwood Court, Bowie, MD 20716 - Image 10
16404 Everwood Court, Bowie, MD 20716 - Image 11
16404 Everwood Court, Bowie, MD 20716 - Image 12
16404 Everwood Court, Bowie, MD 20716 - Image 13
16404 Everwood Court, Bowie, MD 20716 - Image 14
16404 Everwood Court, Bowie, MD 20716 - Image 15
16404 Everwood Court, Bowie, MD 20716 - Image 16
16404 Everwood Court, Bowie, MD 20716 - Image 17
16404 Everwood Court, Bowie, MD 20716 - Image 18
16404 Everwood Court, Bowie, MD 20716 - Image 19
16404 Everwood Court, Bowie, MD 20716 - Image 20
16404 Everwood Court, Bowie, MD 20716 - Image 21
16404 Everwood Court, Bowie, MD 20716 - Image 22
16404 Everwood Court, Bowie, MD 20716 - Image 23
16404 Everwood Court, Bowie, MD 20716 - Image 24
16404 Everwood Court, Bowie, MD 20716 - Image 25
16404 Everwood Court, Bowie, MD 20716 - Image 26
16404 Everwood Court, Bowie, MD 20716 - Image 27
16404 Everwood Court, Bowie, MD 20716 - Image 28
16404 Everwood Court, Bowie, MD 20716 - Image 29
16404 Everwood Court, Bowie, MD 20716 - Image 30
16404 Everwood Court, Bowie, MD 20716 - Image 31
16404 Everwood Court, Bowie, MD 20716 - Image 32
16404 Everwood Court, Bowie, MD 20716 - Image 33
16404 Everwood Court, Bowie, MD 20716 - Image 34
16404 Everwood Court, Bowie, MD 20716 - Image 35
16404 Everwood Court, Bowie, MD 20716 - Image 36
16404 Everwood Court, Bowie, MD 20716 - Image 37
16404 Everwood Court, Bowie, MD 20716 - Image 38
16404 Everwood Court, Bowie, MD 20716 - Image 39
16404 Everwood Court, Bowie, MD 20716 - Image 40
16404 Everwood Court, Bowie, MD 20716 - Image 41
16404 Everwood Court, Bowie, MD 20716 - Image 42
16404 Everwood Court, Bowie, MD 20716 - Image 43
16404 Everwood Court, Bowie, MD 20716 - Image 44
16404 Everwood Court, Bowie, MD 20716 - Image 45
16404 Everwood Court, Bowie, MD 20716 - Image 46
16404 Everwood Court, Bowie, MD 20716 - Image 47
16404 Everwood Court, Bowie, MD 20716 - Image 48
16404 Everwood Court, Bowie, MD 20716 - Image 49
16404 Everwood Court, Bowie, MD 20716 - Image 50
16404 Everwood Court, Bowie, MD 20716 - Image 51
16404 Everwood Court, Bowie, MD 20716 - Image 52
16404 Everwood Court, Bowie, MD 20716 - Image 53
16404 Everwood Court, Bowie, MD 20716 - Image 54
16404 Everwood Court, Bowie, MD 20716 - Image 55
16404 Everwood Court, Bowie, MD 20716 - Image 56
16404 Everwood Court, Bowie, MD 20716 - Image 57
16404 Everwood Court, Bowie, MD 20716 - Image 58
16404 Everwood Court, Bowie, MD 20716 - Image 59
16404 Everwood Court, Bowie, MD 20716 - Image 60
16404 Everwood Court, Bowie, MD 20716 - Image 61
16404 Everwood Court, Bowie, MD 20716 - Image 62
16404 Everwood Court, Bowie, MD 20716 - Image 63
16404 Everwood Court, Bowie, MD 20716 - Image 64
16404 Everwood Court, Bowie, MD 20716 - Image 65
16404 Everwood Court, Bowie, MD 20716 - Image 66
16404 Everwood Court, Bowie, MD 20716 - Image 67
16404 Everwood Court, Bowie, MD 20716 - Image 68
16404 Everwood Court, Bowie, MD 20716 - Image 69
16404 Everwood Court, Bowie, MD 20716 - Image 70
16404 Everwood Court, Bowie, MD 20716 - Image 71
16404 Everwood Court, Bowie, MD 20716 - Image 72
16404 Everwood Court, Bowie, MD 20716 - Image 73

Single Family Home for sale in Bowie, MD

for $690,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,284 square foot home was built in 1997 on a lot size of 0.21.

Beautiful colonial-style single-family home offering over 4,200 sq ft of living space in a desirable Bowie location! This spacious residence features 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a thoughtfully designed layout perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. The oversized owners suite includes a private sitting area/lounge creating the perfect retreat. The fully finished basement is ideal for multi-generational living or guests, complete with private guest quarters and an impressive game room/entertainment space. Situated on a large lot with ample indoor and outdoor space to enjoy. A must-see property with room for everyone!

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
16404 Everwood Court Bowie, MD
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 690,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,330

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

1997

Town/City

Bowie

County/Region

Prince Georges

MLS | Web ID

MDPG2203212

Features
General
Living Area 4284
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Appliances Washer/Dryer Hookups Only
Zoning RS
HOA Fee 0.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding
School District PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1997
Levels 2
Other Fees 320.00
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions see gps
City BOWIE
Other Fees Frequency Monthly
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9147.60
Tax Annual Amount 8330.48
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 241.6
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision COVINGTON
Tax Lot 2
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2856
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 1428
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.21
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 16404

Affordability Calculator

$4,943
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,248
Monthly Property Taxes
$694

Nearby
3533191 Elementary School
3533252 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription