14069 Vista Drive # 123 Laurel, MD $ 1,650
14069 Vista Drive # 123
$ 1,650
Recently Listed
Share Save

14069 Vista Drive # 123

Laurel, MD, 20707
$ 1,650
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 654
14069 Vista Drive # 123, Laurel, MD 20707 - Image 1
14069 Vista Drive # 123, Laurel, MD 20707 - Image 2
14069 Vista Drive # 123, Laurel, MD 20707 - Image 3
14069 Vista Drive # 123, Laurel, MD 20707 - Image 4
14069 Vista Drive # 123, Laurel, MD 20707 - Image 5
14069 Vista Drive # 123, Laurel, MD 20707 - Image 6
14069 Vista Drive # 123, Laurel, MD 20707 - Image 7
14069 Vista Drive # 123, Laurel, MD 20707 - Image 8
14069 Vista Drive # 123, Laurel, MD 20707 - Image 9
14069 Vista Drive # 123, Laurel, MD 20707 - Image 10
14069 Vista Drive # 123, Laurel, MD 20707 - Image 11
14069 Vista Drive # 123, Laurel, MD 20707 - Image 12
14069 Vista Drive # 123, Laurel, MD 20707 - Image 13
14069 Vista Drive # 123, Laurel, MD 20707 - Image 14
14069 Vista Drive # 123, Laurel, MD 20707 - Image 15
14069 Vista Drive # 123, Laurel, MD 20707 - Image 16
14069 Vista Drive # 123, Laurel, MD 20707 - Image 17
14069 Vista Drive # 123, Laurel, MD 20707 - Image 18
14069 Vista Drive # 123, Laurel, MD 20707 - Image 19
14069 Vista Drive # 123, Laurel, MD 20707 - Image 20
14069 Vista Drive # 123, Laurel, MD 20707 - Image 21
14069 Vista Drive # 123, Laurel, MD 20707 - Image 22
14069 Vista Drive # 123, Laurel, MD 20707 - Image 23
14069 Vista Drive # 123, Laurel, MD 20707 - Image 24
14069 Vista Drive # 123, Laurel, MD 20707 - Image 25
14069 Vista Drive # 123, Laurel, MD 20707 - Image 26
14069 Vista Drive # 123, Laurel, MD 20707 - Image 27
14069 Vista Drive # 123, Laurel, MD 20707 - Image 28

Property for Rent in Laurel, MD

for $1,650 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 654 square foot property was built in 1987 on a lot size of 0.03.

Wonderful 1 bedroom; 1 bathroom with loft. Close to Laurel Town center, Hospital, several major routes, public transportation, shopping, schools and amenities.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,650

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary,Loft

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Laurel

County/Region

Prince Georges

MLS | Web ID

MDPG2202976

Features
General
Living Area 654
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Heat Pump(s)
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Refrigerator Washer Stove
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Ext Bldg Maint Management Insurance Reserve Funds Snow Removal
Architectural Style Contemporary Loft
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding
School District PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis Dogs OK Size/Weight Restriction Pet Addendum/Deposit
Year Built 1987
Tenant Pays Insurance Internet Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care Pest Control Utilities - All Windows/Screens
Levels 1
Application Fee 60.0
Unit Number 123
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality Laurel
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 153.00
County PRINCE GEORGES
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Tot Lots/Playground
HOA N
Subdivision Name THE VISTAS
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions ROUTE 1 TO CYPRESS TO RIGHT ON VISTA
City LAUREL
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 1
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1514.00
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.52
Monthly Pet Rent 50.0
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-16
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision THE VISTAS AT LAUREL LAKES A CONDO-PHASE 1>
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Combination Dining/Living Window Treatments Floor Plan - Traditional
Heating Fuel Electric
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Pane
Above Grade Finished Area 654
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 2
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Kitchen Loft
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking None
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 14069

Nearby
3535155 Elementary School
3535371 Middle School
Laurel High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$1,650 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

14069 Vista Drive # 123, Laurel, MD, 20707 is a Property for Rent at $1,650 with 654 sqft and a lot size of 0.03. 14069 Vista Drive # 123 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1987. The property's zip code is 20707 which is in Laurel, MD