2140 Vittoria Court # 66 Bowie, MD $ 430,000
2140 Vittoria Court # 66
$ 430,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Open House 5/17 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

2140 Vittoria Court # 66

Bowie, MD, 20721
$ 430,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 2,290

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,648

2140 Vittoria Court # 66, Bowie, MD 20721 - Image 1
2140 Vittoria Court # 66, Bowie, MD 20721 - Image 2
2140 Vittoria Court # 66, Bowie, MD 20721 - Image 3
2140 Vittoria Court # 66, Bowie, MD 20721 - Image 4
2140 Vittoria Court # 66, Bowie, MD 20721 - Image 5
2140 Vittoria Court # 66, Bowie, MD 20721 - Image 6
2140 Vittoria Court # 66, Bowie, MD 20721 - Image 7
2140 Vittoria Court # 66, Bowie, MD 20721 - Image 8
2140 Vittoria Court # 66, Bowie, MD 20721 - Image 9
2140 Vittoria Court # 66, Bowie, MD 20721 - Image 10
2140 Vittoria Court # 66, Bowie, MD 20721 - Image 11
2140 Vittoria Court # 66, Bowie, MD 20721 - Image 12
2140 Vittoria Court # 66, Bowie, MD 20721 - Image 13
2140 Vittoria Court # 66, Bowie, MD 20721 - Image 14
2140 Vittoria Court # 66, Bowie, MD 20721 - Image 15
2140 Vittoria Court # 66, Bowie, MD 20721 - Image 16
2140 Vittoria Court # 66, Bowie, MD 20721 - Image 17
2140 Vittoria Court # 66, Bowie, MD 20721 - Image 18
2140 Vittoria Court # 66, Bowie, MD 20721 - Image 19
2140 Vittoria Court # 66, Bowie, MD 20721 - Image 20
2140 Vittoria Court # 66, Bowie, MD 20721 - Image 21
2140 Vittoria Court # 66, Bowie, MD 20721 - Image 22
2140 Vittoria Court # 66, Bowie, MD 20721 - Image 23
2140 Vittoria Court # 66, Bowie, MD 20721 - Image 24
2140 Vittoria Court # 66, Bowie, MD 20721 - Image 25
2140 Vittoria Court # 66, Bowie, MD 20721 - Image 26
2140 Vittoria Court # 66, Bowie, MD 20721 - Image 27
2140 Vittoria Court # 66, Bowie, MD 20721 - Image 28
2140 Vittoria Court # 66, Bowie, MD 20721 - Image 29
2140 Vittoria Court # 66, Bowie, MD 20721 - Image 30
2140 Vittoria Court # 66, Bowie, MD 20721 - Image 31
2140 Vittoria Court # 66, Bowie, MD 20721 - Image 32
2140 Vittoria Court # 66, Bowie, MD 20721 - Image 33
2140 Vittoria Court # 66, Bowie, MD 20721 - Image 34

Condo for sale in Bowie, MD

for $430,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,290 square foot condo was built in 2003.

Welcome home to Collington Villages, a sought-after gated 55+ community thoughtfully designed for the ease and comfort of single-level living. Step inside through a welcoming foyer to find gleaming hardwood floors, high ceilings, and elegant crown molding that create a warm, cohesive feel throughout. In the heart of the home, the kitchen opens directly into the living room, featuring stainless steel appliances, sleek granite countertops, and an oversized center island. Generously sized and filled with natural light, the living room is a warm and inviting gathering place for everyday living. Surrounded by windows with skylights above, the sunny morning room is a perfect retreat for casual dining, relaxing, and savoring your morning coffee, complete with a cozy fireplace. Just off the foyer, the formal dining room offers a wonderful space for entertaining family and friends. Tucked away for privacy, the primary bedroom suite offers generous proportions, and the spacious en-suite bath features a wide double sink vanity with upgraded countertops and a step-in shower. Completing the suite is a massive walk-in closet with a custom closet system. Versatile and well-sized, the second bedroom serves beautifully as a quiet home office or guest space, and a second full bath is designed for complete accessibility with a roll-under vanity, roll-in shower, and grab bars. Fully wheelchair accessible throughout, the home features ramps and railings in place for effortless navigation. Rounding out the main level, the dedicated laundry room provides a utility sink and extensive built-in shelving for exceptional storage. Sliding glass doors open from the morning room to the expansive rear deck (2025) - a wonderful spot to relax and take in the professionally maintained community grounds. Peace of mind comes standard with an attached garage and newer roof. Residents enjoy access to a community pool, clubhouse, fitness center, billiard room, and more, with lawn care, snow removal, and common area maintenance all included. Just minutes to Wegmans, Costco, Glenarden Shopping Center, the University of Maryland, and Capital Region Medical Center. Quick access to Routes 495, 50, and 202. Schedule a private tour of your gorgeous new home today and enjoy one-level living at its finest!

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
2140 Vittoria Court # 66 Bowie, MD
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Active

Price

$ 430,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 6,117

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Bowie

County/Region

Prince Georges

MLS | Web ID

MDPG2202950

Features
General
Living Area 2290
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Other
Appliances Dryer Washer Cooktop Dishwasher Exhaust Fan Microwave Refrigerator Stove
Zoning RMF48
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Management Ext Bldg Maint
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick Front Shingle Siding
School District PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2003
Levels 1
Unit Number 66
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility No Stairs 32 + wide Doors Mobility Improvements Ramp - Main Level
HOA Fee 2 590.00
County PRINCE GEORGES
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Common Grounds Gated Community
HOA N
Subdivision Name COLLINGTON STATION
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Please use GPS
City BOWIE
Senior Community Y/N Y
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 6117.0
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 187.77
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional VA
Senior Community Age Req 55
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision THE VILLAGE AT COLLINGTON CONDO-PHASE 16>
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Window Treatments Wood Floors Floor Plan - Open Ceiling Fan(s) Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Breakfast Area Built-Ins Dining Area Family Room Off Kitchen Formal/Separate Dining Room Kitchen - Island Prim
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Flooring Hardwood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2290
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Kitchen Laundry Primary Bathroom Full Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Has Laundry Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Storm
Land Assessed Value 136500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2140
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Kw Metro Center

Broker

sh14associate@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator