6301 Crathie Ln Bethesda, MD $ 4,850
6301 Crathie Ln
$ 4,850
Recently Listed
Share Save

6301 Crathie Ln

Bethesda, MD, 20816
$ 4,850
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,142
6301 Crathie Ln, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 1
6301 Crathie Ln, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 2
6301 Crathie Ln, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 3
6301 Crathie Ln, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 4
6301 Crathie Ln, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 5
6301 Crathie Ln, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 6
6301 Crathie Ln, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 7
6301 Crathie Ln, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 8
6301 Crathie Ln, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 9
6301 Crathie Ln, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 10
6301 Crathie Ln, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 11
6301 Crathie Ln, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 12
6301 Crathie Ln, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 13
6301 Crathie Ln, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 14
6301 Crathie Ln, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 15
6301 Crathie Ln, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 16
6301 Crathie Ln, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 17
6301 Crathie Ln, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 18
6301 Crathie Ln, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 19
6301 Crathie Ln, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 20
6301 Crathie Ln, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 21
6301 Crathie Ln, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 22
6301 Crathie Ln, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 23
6301 Crathie Ln, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 24
6301 Crathie Ln, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 25

Property for Rent in Bethesda, MD

for $4,850 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,142 square foot property was built in 1957 on a lot size of 0.17.

Well-maintained, light-filled four-bedroom contemporary home in Bannockburn, available partially furnished on Jun 1st. Hardwood floors, cathedral ceilings, Large living/dining area with a brick gas fireplace opens to the patio and yard. Updated kitchen with new floors and stainless appliances. Whitman district. Close to C&O Canal, Elementary school, community clubhouse & Glen Echo Park. Easy Access to DC, VA.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,850

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1957

Town/City

Bethesda

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2233194

Features
General
Living Area 2142
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Brick Combination
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1957
Levels 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Out MacArthur Right on Bannockburn Drive Right on E.Halbert Right on Crathie Lane to 6301 on the left side.
City BETHESDA
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7247.00
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 4.44
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-01
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision FAIRWAY HILLS
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Combination Dining/Living Wood Floors Entry Level Bedroom
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Furnished Y/N Partially
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Brick
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1092
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 1050
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.17
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6301

Nearby
3539877 Elementary School
3536126 Middle School
Walt Whitman High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$4,850 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

6301 Crathie Ln, Bethesda, MD, 20816 is a Property for Rent at $4,850 with 2,142 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 6301 Crathie Ln has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1957. The property's zip code is 20816 which is in Bethesda, MD