3521 Glenmoor Drive Chevy Chase, MD $ 950,000
3521 Glenmoor Drive
$ 950,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 1pm - 4pm
Share Save

3521 Glenmoor Drive

Chevy Chase, MD, 20815
$ 950,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,945

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,849

3521 Glenmoor Drive, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 1
3521 Glenmoor Drive, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 2
3521 Glenmoor Drive, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 3
3521 Glenmoor Drive, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 4
3521 Glenmoor Drive, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 5
3521 Glenmoor Drive, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 6
3521 Glenmoor Drive, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 7
3521 Glenmoor Drive, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 8
3521 Glenmoor Drive, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 9
3521 Glenmoor Drive, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 10
3521 Glenmoor Drive, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 11
3521 Glenmoor Drive, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 12
3521 Glenmoor Drive, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 13
3521 Glenmoor Drive, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 14
3521 Glenmoor Drive, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 15
3521 Glenmoor Drive, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 16
3521 Glenmoor Drive, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 17
3521 Glenmoor Drive, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 18
3521 Glenmoor Drive, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 19
3521 Glenmoor Drive, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 20
3521 Glenmoor Drive, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 21
3521 Glenmoor Drive, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 22
3521 Glenmoor Drive, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 23
3521 Glenmoor Drive, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 24
3521 Glenmoor Drive, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 25
3521 Glenmoor Drive, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 26
3521 Glenmoor Drive, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 27
3521 Glenmoor Drive, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 28
3521 Glenmoor Drive, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 29
3521 Glenmoor Drive, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 30
3521 Glenmoor Drive, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 31
3521 Glenmoor Drive, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 32
3521 Glenmoor Drive, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 33
3521 Glenmoor Drive, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 34
3521 Glenmoor Drive, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 - Image 35

Single Family Home for sale in Chevy Chase, MD

for $950,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,945 square foot home was built in 1957 on a lot size of 0.24.

This light-filled four-level split offers exceptional space and functionality on a large, flat lot in a highly desirable location. The main level features an open-concept layout with an updated kitchen, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite includes a beautifully upgraded ensuite bath, while two additional generously sized bedrooms share a well-appointed hall bathroom. The first lower level provides a versatile bedroom with abundant natural lightperfect for guests or a home officealong with a flexible storage area that could easily serve as a mudroom with direct access to the oversized two-car garage and powder room. The fully renovated lower level showcases a warm and inviting family room with walkout access to a landscaped backyard and brick patio, creating a seamless indoor-outdoor living experience. Offering remarkable space and value, this home is a rare opportunity not to be missed. Call JT with questions. OPEN SUNDAY 1-4.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
3521 Glenmoor Drive Chevy Chase, MD
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 950,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 10,901

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

0.24

Year Built

1957

Town/City

Chevy Chase

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2232034

Features
General
Living Area 1945
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Other
Possession 0-30 Days CD Settlement
Zoning R60
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Split Level
Construction Materials Brick
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1957
Levels 4
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions South on Kensington Pkwy right on Husted Left of Spring Hill Left on Glenmoor.
City CHEVY CHASE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10393.00
Tax Annual Amount 10901.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 488.43
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision SPRINGHILL
Tax Lot P1
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Daylight Full Walkout Level Windows
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1945
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.24
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 579700.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3521

Affordability Calculator

$6,758
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,849
Monthly Property Taxes
$908
Monthly Home Insurance
--