No photo
9315 Madison Avenue Laurel, MD $ 535,000
9315 Madison Avenue
$ 535,000
Share Save

9315 Madison Avenue

Laurel, MD, 20723
$ 535,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,608

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,294

Single Family Home for sale in Laurel, MD

for $535,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,608 square foot home was built in 1975 on a lot size of 0.22.

Coming Soon June 4!!!Beautifully updated over the years, this spacious single-family home is one you wont want to miss! The kitchen features 42" cabinets, gleaming granite countertops, and plenty of room to cook and gather. The lower-level family room offers a stunning full brick wall fireplace perfect for cozy winter evenings. When warmer days arrive, step outside to your impressive outdoor living space thoughtfully designed by the sellers to be your favorite spot for relaxing, entertaining, and enjoying the seasons.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 535,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,792

Style

Split Foyer

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

1975

Town/City

Laurel

County/Region

Howard

MLS | Web ID

MDHW2068538

Features
General
Living Area 1608
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Washer
Zoning RSC
Architectural Style Split Foyer
Construction Materials Frame
School District HOWARD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1975
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Rt 216 to Baltimore Ave to left on Madison Ave house will be on the right
City LAUREL
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9757.00
Tax Annual Amount 5792.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 491.73
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 21
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Oil
Basement Daylight Partial Walkout Level
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1088
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 520
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Kitchen Family Room Utility Room
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Lighting Outbuilding(s)
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.22
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 271400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 9315

Affordability Calculator

$3,777
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,294
Monthly Property Taxes
$483

Nearby
5193421 Elementary School