6520 Haviland Mill Road Clarksville, MD $ 675,000
6520 Haviland Mill Road
$ 675,000
Share Save

6520 Haviland Mill Road

Clarksville, MD, 21029
$ 675,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 1,872

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,156

6520 Haviland Mill Road, Clarksville, MD 21029 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Clarksville, MD

for $675,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,872 square foot home was built in 1992 on a lot size of 1.01.

**COMING SOON**

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 675,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,479

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

1.01

Year Built

1992

Town/City

Clarksville

County/Region

Howard

MLS | Web ID

MDHW2068342

Features
General
Living Area 1872
Sewer Septic Exists
Heating Central Baseboard - Electric
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement Negotiable
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Dryer Washer Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Stove
Zoning RRDEO
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Cape Cod
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District HOWARD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOL SYSTEM
Year Built 1992
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions MD-108/ Clarksville Pike to Ten Oaks Rd Brighton Dam Rd and Haviland Mill Rd
City CLARKSVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 43996.00
Tax Annual Amount 7479.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 360.58
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 2
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-Ins Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Kitchen - Eat-In Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Oil
Basement Fully Finished Walkout Stairs
Flooring Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Brick
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1872
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Foyer Recreation Room Bathroom 2 Bonus Room Primary Bathroom Full Bath Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Fencing Partially
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway Gravel Driveway
Lot Features Front Yard Landscaping
Water Source Well
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Permanent
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 1.01
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 306300.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6520

Affordability Calculator

$4,779
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,156
Monthly Property Taxes