9060 Moonshine Hollow # B Laurel, MD $ 299,999
9060 Moonshine Hollow # B
$ 299,999
Share Save

9060 Moonshine Hollow # B

Laurel, MD, 20723
$ 299,999
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,252

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,847

9060 Moonshine Hollow # B, Laurel, MD 20723 - Image 1
9060 Moonshine Hollow # B, Laurel, MD 20723 - Image 2
9060 Moonshine Hollow # B, Laurel, MD 20723 - Image 3
9060 Moonshine Hollow # B, Laurel, MD 20723 - Image 4
9060 Moonshine Hollow # B, Laurel, MD 20723 - Image 5
9060 Moonshine Hollow # B, Laurel, MD 20723 - Image 6
9060 Moonshine Hollow # B, Laurel, MD 20723 - Image 7
9060 Moonshine Hollow # B, Laurel, MD 20723 - Image 8
9060 Moonshine Hollow # B, Laurel, MD 20723 - Image 9
9060 Moonshine Hollow # B, Laurel, MD 20723 - Image 10
9060 Moonshine Hollow # B, Laurel, MD 20723 - Image 11
9060 Moonshine Hollow # B, Laurel, MD 20723 - Image 12
9060 Moonshine Hollow # B, Laurel, MD 20723 - Image 13
9060 Moonshine Hollow # B, Laurel, MD 20723 - Image 14
9060 Moonshine Hollow # B, Laurel, MD 20723 - Image 15
9060 Moonshine Hollow # B, Laurel, MD 20723 - Image 16
9060 Moonshine Hollow # B, Laurel, MD 20723 - Image 17
9060 Moonshine Hollow # B, Laurel, MD 20723 - Image 18
9060 Moonshine Hollow # B, Laurel, MD 20723 - Image 19
9060 Moonshine Hollow # B, Laurel, MD 20723 - Image 20

Condo for sale in Laurel, MD

for $299,999 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,252 square foot condo was built in 1979.

Coming Soon in Laurel! An incredible opportunity for a first-time homebuyerthis well-maintained home is affordably priced and offers the perfect blend of comfort, value, and convenience. Featuring bright, inviting living spaces and a functional layout, this home is ideal for everyday living and easy entertaining. Enjoy a peaceful setting on Moonshine Hollow while still being just minutes from major commuter routes, shopping, dining, and parks. Whether youre looking to stop renting or start building equity, this home checks all the boxes. Professional photos and more details coming soonschedule your showing as soon as it hits the market!

See more

Condo Coming Soon

Price

$ 299,999

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,808

Style

Colonial

Year Built

1979

Town/City

Laurel

County/Region

Howard

MLS | Web ID

MDHW2067620

Features
General
Living Area 1252
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Other
Possession Immediate
Zoning RA15
Association Fee Includes Lawn Maintenance Management Road Maintenance
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick
School District HOWARD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1979
Levels 3
Unit Number B
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 307.97
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions From I-95 take Exit 35A for MD-216 toward Laurel. Continue east on MD-216 (Scaggsville Rd) for approximately 2 miles. Turn right onto Leishear Rd. Continue for about 1 mile then turn left onto Moonsh
City LAUREL
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 3808.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 310.56
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 966
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 286
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 125000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 9060

Affordability Calculator

$2,164
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,847
Monthly Property Taxes
$317

Nearby
5193421 Elementary School
5193422 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription