330 Red Haven Court Joppa, MD $ 309,000
330 Red Haven Court
$ 309,000
Open House 5/16 10am - 12pm
Share Save

330 Red Haven Court

Joppa, MD, 21085
$ 309,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 1,990

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,903

330 Red Haven Court, Joppa, MD 21085 - Image 1
330 Red Haven Court, Joppa, MD 21085 - Image 2
330 Red Haven Court, Joppa, MD 21085 - Image 3
330 Red Haven Court, Joppa, MD 21085 - Image 4
330 Red Haven Court, Joppa, MD 21085 - Image 5
330 Red Haven Court, Joppa, MD 21085 - Image 6
330 Red Haven Court, Joppa, MD 21085 - Image 7
330 Red Haven Court, Joppa, MD 21085 - Image 8
330 Red Haven Court, Joppa, MD 21085 - Image 9
330 Red Haven Court, Joppa, MD 21085 - Image 10
330 Red Haven Court, Joppa, MD 21085 - Image 11
330 Red Haven Court, Joppa, MD 21085 - Image 12
330 Red Haven Court, Joppa, MD 21085 - Image 13
330 Red Haven Court, Joppa, MD 21085 - Image 14
330 Red Haven Court, Joppa, MD 21085 - Image 15
330 Red Haven Court, Joppa, MD 21085 - Image 16
330 Red Haven Court, Joppa, MD 21085 - Image 17
330 Red Haven Court, Joppa, MD 21085 - Image 18
330 Red Haven Court, Joppa, MD 21085 - Image 19
330 Red Haven Court, Joppa, MD 21085 - Image 20
330 Red Haven Court, Joppa, MD 21085 - Image 21
330 Red Haven Court, Joppa, MD 21085 - Image 22
330 Red Haven Court, Joppa, MD 21085 - Image 23
330 Red Haven Court, Joppa, MD 21085 - Image 24
330 Red Haven Court, Joppa, MD 21085 - Image 25
330 Red Haven Court, Joppa, MD 21085 - Image 26
330 Red Haven Court, Joppa, MD 21085 - Image 27
330 Red Haven Court, Joppa, MD 21085 - Image 28
330 Red Haven Court, Joppa, MD 21085 - Image 29
330 Red Haven Court, Joppa, MD 21085 - Image 30
330 Red Haven Court, Joppa, MD 21085 - Image 31
330 Red Haven Court, Joppa, MD 21085 - Image 32
330 Red Haven Court, Joppa, MD 21085 - Image 33
330 Red Haven Court, Joppa, MD 21085 - Image 34
330 Red Haven Court, Joppa, MD 21085 - Image 35
330 Red Haven Court, Joppa, MD 21085 - Image 36
330 Red Haven Court, Joppa, MD 21085 - Image 37

Townhouse for sale in Joppa, MD

for $309,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,990 square foot townhouse was built in 1997 on a lot size of 0.05.

Welcome to 330 Red Haven Ct a beautifully renovated home tucked away in the heart of Joppa offering modern updates, functional living space, and true move-in-ready convenience. Featuring 9 ceilings, updated finishes throughout, and ample guest parking, this home combines comfort, style, and practicality. Major upgrades provide peace of mind including a new HVAC system (2025), water heater (2026), roof (2019), and windows (2023). The fully renovated kitchen completed in 2025 showcases stunning 42 cabinetry, updated appliances, and modern finishes designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Every bathroom has been tastefully renovated, while additional upgrades include all new outlets and switches, ceiling fans in every room, and TV mounts throughout the home for seamless modern living. Outside, enjoy enhanced curb appeal with updated front landscaping and downspouts professionally routed underground for improved drainage and maintenance. A rare bonus for the community is the abundance of guest parking nearby, making hosting family and friends easy. This is the perfect opportunity to own a thoughtfully updated home in Harford County!

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
5/17/2026 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
330 Red Haven Court Joppa, MD
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 309,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,657

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1997

Town/City

Joppa

County/Region

Harford

MLS | Web ID

MDHR2055154

Features
General
Living Area 1990
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Electric Available
Possession Immediate
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Stainless Steel Appliances Oven/Range - Electric Range Hood Refrigerator Microwave
Zoning R2
HOA Fee 67.93
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick Brick Front Vinyl Siding
School District HARFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1997
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 1
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions GPS
City JOPPA
Association Name ASPEN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2180.00
Tax Annual Amount 2657.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 198.08
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision LOHR'S ORCHARD
Tax Lot 154
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Crown Moldings Dining Area Formal/Separate Dining Room Kitchen - Gourmet Kitchen - Island Pantry Primary Bath(s) Recessed Lighting Upgraded Countertops Wet/Dry Bar
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Fully Finished
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank Carpet
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1560
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 430
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 55000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 330

Affordability Calculator

$2,124
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,903
Monthly Property Taxes
$221

Nearby
3535400 Elementary School
3534446 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription