817 Maryland Avenue Havre de Grace, MD $ 270,000
817 Maryland Avenue
$ 270,000
Open House 5/17 10:30am - 12pm
Share Save

817 Maryland Avenue

Havre de Grace, MD, 21078
$ 270,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,092

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,662

817 Maryland Avenue, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 1
817 Maryland Avenue, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 2
817 Maryland Avenue, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 3
817 Maryland Avenue, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 4
817 Maryland Avenue, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 5
817 Maryland Avenue, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 6
817 Maryland Avenue, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 7
817 Maryland Avenue, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 8
817 Maryland Avenue, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 9
817 Maryland Avenue, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 10
817 Maryland Avenue, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 11
817 Maryland Avenue, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 12
817 Maryland Avenue, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 13
817 Maryland Avenue, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 14
817 Maryland Avenue, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 15
817 Maryland Avenue, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 16
817 Maryland Avenue, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 17
817 Maryland Avenue, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 18
817 Maryland Avenue, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 19
817 Maryland Avenue, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 20
817 Maryland Avenue, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 21
817 Maryland Avenue, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 22
817 Maryland Avenue, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 23
817 Maryland Avenue, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 24
817 Maryland Avenue, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 25
817 Maryland Avenue, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 26
817 Maryland Avenue, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 27
817 Maryland Avenue, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 28
817 Maryland Avenue, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 29
817 Maryland Avenue, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 30
817 Maryland Avenue, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 31
817 Maryland Avenue, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 32
817 Maryland Avenue, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 33

Single Family Home for sale in Havre de Grace, MD

for $270,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,092 square foot home was built in 1956 on a lot size of 0.44.

Adorable brick rancher on a spacious corner lot in charming Havre de Grace! This well-maintained home offers a bright and inviting main level featuring a kitchen, dining room, living room, three nice-sized bedrooms, and one full bath. The full, unfinished lower level provides endless possibilitiesperfect for adding extra living space, storage, or a home workshop. Enjoy the convenience of a one-car carport and lovely yard space. Hardwood floors lie beneath the existing carpet, offering potential for a warm, classic touch. Recent updates include a new oil tank (2022) and water heater (2025). Ideally located just minutes from downtown Havre de Grace, local shops, restaurants, and the waterfront!

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
817 Maryland Avenue Havre de Grace, MD
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 270,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,949

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.44

Year Built

1956

Town/City

Havre de Grace

County/Region

Harford

MLS | Web ID

MDHR2054982

Features
General
Living Area 1092
Sewer Gravity Sept Fld
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate 0-30 Days CD
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dryer Microwave Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Washer
Zoning R2
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick
School District HARFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1956
Levels 2
Tax Year 2022
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 1
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions From MD- 22 E turn Left onto MD- 155/ Level Road then turn Right onto Maryland Ave
City HAVRE DE GRACE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 19000.00
Tax Annual Amount 1949.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 247.25
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Floor Plan - Traditional
Heating Fuel Oil
Basement Full Unfinished
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Pane Double Hung
Above Grade Finished Area 1092
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Bedroom 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Attached Carport Driveway Off Street
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.44
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 78900.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 817

Affordability Calculator

$1,825
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,662
Monthly Property Taxes
$162
Monthly Home Insurance
--