268 Maple Wreath Court Abingdon, MD $ 295,000
268 Maple Wreath Court
$ 295,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

268 Maple Wreath Court

Abingdon, MD, 21009
$ 295,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,412

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,816

268 Maple Wreath Court, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 1
268 Maple Wreath Court, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 2
268 Maple Wreath Court, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 3
268 Maple Wreath Court, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 4
268 Maple Wreath Court, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 5
268 Maple Wreath Court, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 6
268 Maple Wreath Court, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 7
268 Maple Wreath Court, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 8
268 Maple Wreath Court, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 9
268 Maple Wreath Court, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 10
268 Maple Wreath Court, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 11
268 Maple Wreath Court, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 12
268 Maple Wreath Court, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 13
268 Maple Wreath Court, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 14
268 Maple Wreath Court, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 15
268 Maple Wreath Court, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 16
268 Maple Wreath Court, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 17
268 Maple Wreath Court, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 18
268 Maple Wreath Court, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 19
268 Maple Wreath Court, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 20
268 Maple Wreath Court, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 21
268 Maple Wreath Court, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 22
268 Maple Wreath Court, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 23
268 Maple Wreath Court, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 24
268 Maple Wreath Court, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 25
268 Maple Wreath Court, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 26
268 Maple Wreath Court, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 27
268 Maple Wreath Court, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 28
268 Maple Wreath Court, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 29
268 Maple Wreath Court, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 30
268 Maple Wreath Court, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 31
268 Maple Wreath Court, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 32
268 Maple Wreath Court, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 33
268 Maple Wreath Court, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 34
268 Maple Wreath Court, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 35
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Abingdon, MD

for $295,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,412 square foot townhouse was built in 1991 on a lot size of 0.05.

Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom townhome offering comfortable living spaces, thoughtful updates, and a convenient location. The pretty eat-in kitchen features granite countertops, breakfast bar seating, and a sliding door leading to a spacious deckperfect for outdoor dining, relaxing, or entertaining. Stairs from the deck provide access to the fenced rear yard, creating an ideal outdoor setup. A large family room and convenient half bath complete the main level. Upstairs, you'll find two comfortable bedrooms and a full bathroom with a double sink vanity, providing both functionality and style. The finished lower level adds valuable living space with a large room ideal for a media room, recreation area, or second family room, highlighted by a cozy fireplace. The lower level also includes a laundry area. Additional updates include a newer HVAC system, refrigerator, washer, and dryerall replaced within the last five years. Ideally located close to Wegmans and just minutes from I-95, this home offers both convenience and comfort in a desirable location. Mortgage savings may be available for buyers of this listing.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 295,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,458

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1991

Town/City

Abingdon

County/Region

Harford

MLS | Web ID

MDHR2054778

Features
General
Living Area 1412
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Other
Possession Settlement
Zoning R3
HOA Fee 70.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District HARFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1991
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Directions: RT 924 TO HOLLY WREATH COURT TO RIGHT ON MAPLE WREATH COURT
City ABINGDON
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2000.00
Tax Annual Amount 2458.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 254.31
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=MgHiXcdWxp9&brand=0&mls=1&
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision LAUREL WOODS
Tax Lot 268
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen - Eat-In Upgraded Countertops
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Other
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Mantel(s)
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1160
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 252
Room Type Living Room Bedroom 2 Kitchen Family Room Bedroom 1
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 55000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 268

Affordability Calculator

$2,021
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,816
Monthly Property Taxes
$205

Nearby
3537455 Elementary School
3535751 Middle School
Patterson Mill High School High School