4233 Tumbrell Drive Hampstead, MD $ 515,000
4233 Tumbrell Drive
$ 515,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 11am - 1pm
Share Save

4233 Tumbrell Drive

Hampstead, MD, 21074
$ 515,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.2 Sq 2,524

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,171

4233 Tumbrell Drive, Hampstead, MD 21074 - Image 1
4233 Tumbrell Drive, Hampstead, MD 21074 - Image 2
4233 Tumbrell Drive, Hampstead, MD 21074 - Image 3
4233 Tumbrell Drive, Hampstead, MD 21074 - Image 4
4233 Tumbrell Drive, Hampstead, MD 21074 - Image 5
4233 Tumbrell Drive, Hampstead, MD 21074 - Image 6
4233 Tumbrell Drive, Hampstead, MD 21074 - Image 7
4233 Tumbrell Drive, Hampstead, MD 21074 - Image 8
4233 Tumbrell Drive, Hampstead, MD 21074 - Image 9
4233 Tumbrell Drive, Hampstead, MD 21074 - Image 10
4233 Tumbrell Drive, Hampstead, MD 21074 - Image 11
4233 Tumbrell Drive, Hampstead, MD 21074 - Image 12
4233 Tumbrell Drive, Hampstead, MD 21074 - Image 13
4233 Tumbrell Drive, Hampstead, MD 21074 - Image 14
4233 Tumbrell Drive, Hampstead, MD 21074 - Image 15
4233 Tumbrell Drive, Hampstead, MD 21074 - Image 16
4233 Tumbrell Drive, Hampstead, MD 21074 - Image 17
4233 Tumbrell Drive, Hampstead, MD 21074 - Image 18
4233 Tumbrell Drive, Hampstead, MD 21074 - Image 19
4233 Tumbrell Drive, Hampstead, MD 21074 - Image 20
4233 Tumbrell Drive, Hampstead, MD 21074 - Image 21
4233 Tumbrell Drive, Hampstead, MD 21074 - Image 22
4233 Tumbrell Drive, Hampstead, MD 21074 - Image 23
4233 Tumbrell Drive, Hampstead, MD 21074 - Image 24
4233 Tumbrell Drive, Hampstead, MD 21074 - Image 25
4233 Tumbrell Drive, Hampstead, MD 21074 - Image 26
4233 Tumbrell Drive, Hampstead, MD 21074 - Image 27
4233 Tumbrell Drive, Hampstead, MD 21074 - Image 28
4233 Tumbrell Drive, Hampstead, MD 21074 - Image 29
4233 Tumbrell Drive, Hampstead, MD 21074 - Image 30
4233 Tumbrell Drive, Hampstead, MD 21074 - Image 31
4233 Tumbrell Drive, Hampstead, MD 21074 - Image 32
4233 Tumbrell Drive, Hampstead, MD 21074 - Image 33
4233 Tumbrell Drive, Hampstead, MD 21074 - Image 34
4233 Tumbrell Drive, Hampstead, MD 21074 - Image 35
4233 Tumbrell Drive, Hampstead, MD 21074 - Image 36
4233 Tumbrell Drive, Hampstead, MD 21074 - Image 37
4233 Tumbrell Drive, Hampstead, MD 21074 - Image 38
4233 Tumbrell Drive, Hampstead, MD 21074 - Image 39
4233 Tumbrell Drive, Hampstead, MD 21074 - Image 40
4233 Tumbrell Drive, Hampstead, MD 21074 - Image 41
4233 Tumbrell Drive, Hampstead, MD 21074 - Image 42
4233 Tumbrell Drive, Hampstead, MD 21074 - Image 43
4233 Tumbrell Drive, Hampstead, MD 21074 - Image 44
4233 Tumbrell Drive, Hampstead, MD 21074 - Image 45
4233 Tumbrell Drive, Hampstead, MD 21074 - Image 46
4233 Tumbrell Drive, Hampstead, MD 21074 - Image 47
4233 Tumbrell Drive, Hampstead, MD 21074 - Image 48
4233 Tumbrell Drive, Hampstead, MD 21074 - Image 49
4233 Tumbrell Drive, Hampstead, MD 21074 - Image 50
4233 Tumbrell Drive, Hampstead, MD 21074 - Image 51
4233 Tumbrell Drive, Hampstead, MD 21074 - Image 52
4233 Tumbrell Drive, Hampstead, MD 21074 - Image 53
4233 Tumbrell Drive, Hampstead, MD 21074 - Image 54

Single Family Home for sale in Hampstead, MD

for $515,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 2,524 square foot home was built in 2002 on a lot size of 0.21.

Welcome to this beautifully maintained and freshly painted 4-bedroom Colonial in the desirable North Carroll Farms community of Hampstead! This move-in ready home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and outdoor enjoyment. The inviting covered front porch, manicured landscaping and attached two-car garage create wonderful curb appeal from the moment you arrive. Inside, the main level features spacious living and dining areas along with an inviting family room complete with a cozy gas fireplace perfect for relaxing evenings at home. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living space, creating a functional layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. A convenient main-level half bath completes the first floor. Upstairs, youll find four generously sized bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite featuring a large walk-in closet, dual vanity area, soaking tub, and separate stand-up shower, creating the perfect private retreat. The partially finished lower level adds even more flexible living space with a finished family/recreation room perfect for movie nights, hobbies, home gym, or play area, plus a spacious laundry and utility room offering ample storage. Step outside to your own backyard oasis featuring a large deck, custom paver patio, pergola, hot tub, storage shed, and a fully fenced rear yard backing to trees for added privacy. The outdoor spaces are ideal for entertaining, relaxing, or simply enjoying peaceful evenings at home while still offering a manageable, low-maintenance yard. Conveniently located close to shopping, schools, dining, and commuter routes, this beautifully maintained home is one you wont want to miss!

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
4233 Tumbrell Drive Hampstead, MD
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 515,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,272

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Hampstead

County/Region

Carroll

MLS | Web ID

MDCR2034814

Features
General
Living Area 2524
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Washer Dryer Exhaust Fan Extra Refrigerator/Freezer Refrigerator Icemaker Oven/Range - Gas Dryer - Front Loading Washer - Front Loading
Zoning R-100
HOA Fee 16.67
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Patio(s) Porch(es)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District CARROLL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2002
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality Hampstead
Section 4
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City HAMPSTEAD
Association Name NORTH CARROLL FARMS
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9012.00
Tax Annual Amount 5272.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 267.67
Acceptable Financing Conventional FHA VA USDA Cash
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 201
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Kitchen/Living Dining Area Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Traditional Formal/Separate Dining Room Kitchen - Eat-In Primary Bath(s) Water Treat System S
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Partially Finished
Flooring Carpet Luxury Vinyl Plank Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1924
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 600
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Hot Tub
Pool No Pool
Fencing Rear Wood
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage Door Opener Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.21
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 120000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4233

Affordability Calculator

$3,610
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,171
Monthly Property Taxes
$439

Nearby
3533479 Elementary School