5568 Old Colony Court White Plains, MD $ 675,000
5568 Old Colony Court
$ 675,000
Share Save

5568 Old Colony Court

White Plains, MD, 20695
$ 675,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.0 Sq 3,674

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,156

5568 Old Colony Court, White Plains, MD 20695 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in White Plains, MD

for $675,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 3,674 square foot home was built in 2019 on a lot size of 0.2.

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 675,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,764

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

2019

Town/City

White Plains

County/Region

Charles

MLS | Web ID

MDCH2054236

Features
General
Living Area 3674
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Other
Possession Settlement
Zoning PUD
HOA Fee 90.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
School District CHARLES COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2019
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 4
Status COMING SOON
Directions Take Torrey Pines Dr to Old Colony Ct
City WHITE PLAINS
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8886.00
Tax Annual Amount 7764.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 183.72
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot K51
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3674
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Breakfast Room Loft
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.20
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 100100.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5568

Affordability Calculator

$4,803
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,156
Monthly Property Taxes
$647