12976 Mariners Circle Lusby, MD $ 489,900
12976 Mariners Circle
$ 489,900
Share Save

12976 Mariners Circle

Lusby, MD, 20657
$ 489,900
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 3,243

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,016

12976 Mariners Circle, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 1
12976 Mariners Circle, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 2
12976 Mariners Circle, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 3
12976 Mariners Circle, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 4

Single Family Home for sale in Lusby, MD

for $489,900 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,243 square foot home was built in 2002 on a lot size of 0.69.

Welcome to 12976 Mariners Circle where the ceilings are high, the yard is huge, and all lifes amenities are nearby. Sitting proudly on a quiet corner double lot, this home brings the kind of space and flexibility thats getting harder and harder to find. Need room for your RV, boat, trailer, or the I swear Ill use it every weekend outdoor toys? Done. Theres extra parking just for that. Inside, the open floor plan hits you immediately with soaring two-story cathedral ceilings and a layout built for real life. The kitchen is ready for everything from pancake Saturdays to playoff parties with granite countertops, a giant breakfast bar, tons of cabinet space, and enough prep room to pretend youre on a cooking show. The living room keeps things cozy with a propane fireplace and flows right out to the large deck overlooking the private fenced backyard perfect for cookouts, enjoying nature, or simply hiding from people. The main-level primary suite means no hauling laundry baskets up the stairs. Youll get a spacious walk-in closet and private en-suite bath, while upstairs offers two generously sized bedrooms and another full bathroom. Downstairs, the walkout basement is nearly fully finished and ready for movie nights, football Sundays, a home gym, game room, or all four at once. Plus theres a full bathroom and plenty of storage for holiday decorations you swear youre going to organize someday. And lets talk practical upgrades: the roof and HVAC have both been replaced within the last five years, plus brand-new front and back doors installed in 2026. This means less stressing and more enjoying. Add in the oversized side-loading two-car garage with workbench, a large side yard, storage shed, and a peaceful setting, and youve got a home that feels equal parts functional, fun, and impossible not to love.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 489,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,849

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.69

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Lusby

County/Region

Calvert

MLS | Web ID

MDCA2027100

Features
General
Living Area 3243
Sewer Septic Exists
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Other
Utilities Cable TV Propane
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Zoning R
HOA Fee 600.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District CALVERT COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2002
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 2T
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions Rte 4 to Southern Connector Blvd at the traffic circle take the 2nd exit and stay on Southern Connector Blvd at the traffic circle turn right onto Olivet Rd Turn left onto Soundings Rd Turn right ont
City LUSBY
Association Name POACRE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 30203.00
Tax Annual Amount 3849.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 218.41
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA USDA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision CHES RANCH ESTS
Tax Lot 13R
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Partially Finished Space For Rooms Walkout Level
Flooring Carpet Luxury Vinyl Plank Ceramic Tile Hardwood
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2243
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 1000
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.69
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 68100.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 12976

Affordability Calculator

$3,337
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,016
Monthly Property Taxes
$321

Nearby
3533427 Elementary School
3533258 Middle School
Unknown High School High School