No photo
1363 Halstead Road Parkville, MD $ 239,000
1363 Halstead Road
$ 239,000
Share Save

1363 Halstead Road

Parkville, MD, 21234
$ 239,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,152

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,472

Townhouse for sale in Parkville, MD

for $239,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,152 square foot townhouse was built in 1959 on a lot size of 0.05.

Nestled in the charming Hillendale neighborhood, this traditional townhouse offers a blend of comfort and convivence. Built in 1959, this home has been lovingly maintained and is in very good condition, showcasing timeless brick construction that exudes warmth and character. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed interior that invites you to unwind. The traditional floor plan features beautiful wood floors that flow seamlessly throughout the main living areas, creating an inviting atmosphere. The home has a well-appointed kitchen, all appliances are included. A cozy Sunroom brightens the day and is a place to relax. The convenience of a washer and dryer in the basement ensures that laundry day is a breeze, allowing you to focus on what truly matters. Natural light pours in through the windows, comfort and functionality. Ceiling fans grace the living spaces, ensuring a refreshing breeze on warm days. The home features three bedrooms and one and half bathrooms. The finished basement offers endless possibilities, whether you envision a cozy retreat, a home office, or additional storage. With an outside entrance and rear access, this versatile space can easily adapt to your lifestyle needs. Outside, the property boasts a modest lot size of 0.05 acres, providing just the right amount of outdoor space for gardening or enjoying a quiet moment in the fresh air. Experience the charm of Hillendale, where community and convivence together. With its blend of classic design and modern amenities, It close to shopping and major commuter routes. Embrace the opportunity to create lasting memories in a home that truly feels like your own.

See more

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 239,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,152

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1959

Town/City

Parkville

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2163104

Features
General
Living Area 1152
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV
Possession 31-60 Days CD Coin w/Sell Sett
Appliances Icemaker Range Hood Washer/Dryer Hookups Only
Zoning 03
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1959
Levels 2
Tax Year 2015
Other Structures Above Grade
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions Perring Parkway or Loch Raven to Hillsway Road to Halstead
City PARKVILLE
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - Federal Prop Disclaimer Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1980.00
Tax Annual Amount 2152.62
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 207.47
Acceptable Financing FHA VA Conventional Cash
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision HILLENDALE
Tax Lot 32
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Wood Floors Ceiling Fan(s) Dining Area Floor Plan - Traditional Formal/Separate Dining Room
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Daylight Partial Outside Entrance Rear Entrance Sump Pump Windows
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Screens
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1152
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Laundry Type Basement Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Insulated
Land Assessed Value 56000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1363

Affordability Calculator

$1,651
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,472
Monthly Property Taxes
$179
Monthly Home Insurance
--