8224 Northview Road Baltimore, MD $ 985,000
8224 Northview Road
$ 985,000
Share Save

8224 Northview Road

Baltimore, MD, 21222
$ 985,000
Bedrooms4 Baths4.0 Sq 2,953

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,065

8224 Northview Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 1
8224 Northview Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 2
8224 Northview Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 3
8224 Northview Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 4
8224 Northview Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 5
8224 Northview Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 6
8224 Northview Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 7
8224 Northview Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 8
8224 Northview Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 9
8224 Northview Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 10
8224 Northview Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 11
8224 Northview Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 12
8224 Northview Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 13
8224 Northview Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 14
8224 Northview Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 15
8224 Northview Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 16
8224 Northview Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 17
8224 Northview Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 18
8224 Northview Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 19
8224 Northview Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 20
8224 Northview Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 21
8224 Northview Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 22
8224 Northview Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 23
8224 Northview Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 24
8224 Northview Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 25
8224 Northview Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 26
8224 Northview Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 27
8224 Northview Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 28
8224 Northview Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 29
8224 Northview Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 30
8224 Northview Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 31
8224 Northview Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 32
8224 Northview Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 33
8224 Northview Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 34
8224 Northview Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 35
8224 Northview Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 36
8224 Northview Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 37
8224 Northview Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 38
8224 Northview Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 39
8224 Northview Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 40
8224 Northview Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 41

Single Family Home for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $985,000 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 2,953 square foot home was built in 2004 on a lot size of 0.13.

Welcome to 8224 Northview Road a stunning 3-level waterfront retreat thoughtfully designed for luxury living, entertaining, and everyday comfort. Perfectly positioned along the water with breathtaking views, this exceptional property combines high-end upgrades, versatile living spaces, and incredible outdoor amenities. The heart of the home is the expansive gourmet kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, three ovens, a gas range with double oven, separate wall oven, microwave drawer, warming drawer, dual-basin farmhouse sink, Instahot system, trash compactor, wine cooler, and an oversized pantry complete with an additional refrigerator and freezer. The open-concept layout flows seamlessly into the main living and dining areas, creating the perfect space for gatherings while maximizing waterfront views. Hardwood flooring spans the main and upper levels, while the finished walkout lower level offers durable luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The main floor also includes a private office and convenient half bath. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite is a true waterfront sanctuary featuring vaulted ceilings, ceiling fan, oversized walk-in closet, and a private balcony/deck overlooking the water. The luxurious primary bath includes a dual vanity, jetted soaking tub, and separate shower. An additional full bath offers another dual vanity, jetted tub, and steam room for spa-like relaxation. The fully finished walkout ground level is ideal for entertaining or multi-generational living with a complete second kitchen featuring a stove, oven, dishwasher, refrigerator, bar area, beer cooler, full bath, and laundry area. Outdoor living is just as impressive with a covered porch, brand-new Trex decking, extensive paver hardscaping, gazebo, above-ground pool with Trex surround, and multiple waterfront entertaining areas. Boating enthusiasts will love the three boat lifts and premium waterfront setup. Additional upgrades include a powerful 440-amp electrical service, detached garage with finished bonus room, and countless custom features throughout. This rare waterfront opportunity offers the perfect blend of luxury, functionality, and resort-style living all in an incredible location.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 985,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,503

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2162928

Features
General
Living Area 2953
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate Negotiable
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer - Front Loading Washer - Front Loading Refrigerator Six Burner Stove Icemaker
Zoning R1
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Balcony Deck(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Stone
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2004
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 4
Status COMING SOON
Directions GPS
City BALTIMORE
Body of Water BULLNECK CREEK
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5664.00
Tax Annual Amount 7503.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 458.57
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Creek/Stream
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision MURRAY POINT
Tax Lot 13
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Combination Kitchen/Living Crown Moldings Upgraded Countertops Primary Bath(s)
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2148
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 805
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Other
Type of Parking Off Street Detached Garage Detached Carport
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Water Body Type Creek
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N Y
Navigable Water Y/N Y
Water Oriented Y/N Y
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 8224

Affordability Calculator

$6,690
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,065
Monthly Property Taxes
$625

Nearby
3533313 Elementary School
3533198 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History