1903 Ormand Road Dundalk, MD $ 150,000
1903 Ormand Road
$ 150,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1903 Ormand Road

Dundalk, MD, 21222
$ 150,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 896

Monthly Estimate*

$ 924

1903 Ormand Road, Dundalk, MD 21222 - Image 1
1903 Ormand Road, Dundalk, MD 21222 - Image 2
1903 Ormand Road, Dundalk, MD 21222 - Image 3
1903 Ormand Road, Dundalk, MD 21222 - Image 4
1903 Ormand Road, Dundalk, MD 21222 - Image 5
1903 Ormand Road, Dundalk, MD 21222 - Image 6
1903 Ormand Road, Dundalk, MD 21222 - Image 7
1903 Ormand Road, Dundalk, MD 21222 - Image 8
1903 Ormand Road, Dundalk, MD 21222 - Image 9
1903 Ormand Road, Dundalk, MD 21222 - Image 10
1903 Ormand Road, Dundalk, MD 21222 - Image 11
1903 Ormand Road, Dundalk, MD 21222 - Image 12
1903 Ormand Road, Dundalk, MD 21222 - Image 13
1903 Ormand Road, Dundalk, MD 21222 - Image 14
1903 Ormand Road, Dundalk, MD 21222 - Image 15
1903 Ormand Road, Dundalk, MD 21222 - Image 16
1903 Ormand Road, Dundalk, MD 21222 - Image 17
1903 Ormand Road, Dundalk, MD 21222 - Image 18
1903 Ormand Road, Dundalk, MD 21222 - Image 19
1903 Ormand Road, Dundalk, MD 21222 - Image 20
1903 Ormand Road, Dundalk, MD 21222 - Image 21
1903 Ormand Road, Dundalk, MD 21222 - Image 22
1903 Ormand Road, Dundalk, MD 21222 - Image 23
1903 Ormand Road, Dundalk, MD 21222 - Image 24
1903 Ormand Road, Dundalk, MD 21222 - Image 25
1903 Ormand Road, Dundalk, MD 21222 - Image 26
1903 Ormand Road, Dundalk, MD 21222 - Image 27
1903 Ormand Road, Dundalk, MD 21222 - Image 28
1903 Ormand Road, Dundalk, MD 21222 - Image 29
1903 Ormand Road, Dundalk, MD 21222 - Image 30
1903 Ormand Road, Dundalk, MD 21222 - Image 31
1903 Ormand Road, Dundalk, MD 21222 - Image 32
1903 Ormand Road, Dundalk, MD 21222 - Image 33
1903 Ormand Road, Dundalk, MD 21222 - Image 34
1903 Ormand Road, Dundalk, MD 21222 - Image 35

Townhouse for sale in Dundalk, MD

for $150,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 896 square foot townhouse was built in 1954 on a lot size of 0.04.

This adorable 2BR/1BA brick Townhome is ideal for the DIY homeowner or investor and is located in the quiet neighborhood of Stanbrook. The front porch features an original beadboard ceiling. Inside, you will find original hardwood flooring (under the carpeting) on both the first and second floors. The main floor offers a spacious living room with an arched entry into the dining room, and a kitchen. The second floor hosts the sizable secondary bedroom, the larger primary bedroom, and a full bath. The lower level offers you the opportunity to create additional living space and features a powder room, laundry, storage, and a walk-out to the fenced yard. From the main floor step outside to a covered stairway and patio leading to green space and a parking pad beyond the fence. This home is near shopping, restaurants, and commuter routes.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 150,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 1,612

Style

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1954

Town/City

Dundalk

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2162906

Features
General
Living Area 896
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate Settlement
Roof Shingle Composite
Appliances Built-In Microwave Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Washer/Dryer Hookups Only
Zoning R
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s) Porch(es)
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Brick
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1954
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City DUNDALK
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1600.00
Tax Annual Amount 1612.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 167.41
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision STANBROOK
Tax Lot 77
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Kitchen/Dining Floor Plan - Traditional Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Connecting Stairway Outside Entrance Unfinished
Flooring Carpet
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 896
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Lower Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 36000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1903

Affordability Calculator

$1,058
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$924
Monthly Property Taxes
$134
Monthly Home Insurance
--