4101 Wentworth Road Baltimore, MD $ 550,000
4101 Wentworth Road
$ 550,000
Share Save

4101 Wentworth Road

Baltimore, MD, 21207
$ 550,000
Bedrooms8 Baths4.0 Sq 2,460

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,386

4101 Wentworth Road, Baltimore, MD 21207 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $550,000 with 8 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 2,460 square foot home was built in 1923 on a lot size of 0.17.

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 550,000

Bedrooms

8

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,871

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1923

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore City

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2214802

Features
General
Living Area 2460
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Zoning R-1
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Smoke Detector Main Entrance Lock
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding Vinyl Siding
School District BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1923
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Natural Gas
Municipality Baltimore City
Section 03
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 4
Status COMING SOON
Directions From exit 10A-10B on the right onto W Northern Pkwy turn left onto W Belvedere Ave. Turn right onto Wabash Ave. Turn left onto Eldorado Ave. Turn left onto Wentworth Rd.
City BALTIMORE
Disclosures Prop Disclaimer
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7500.00
Tax Annual Amount 4871.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 223.58
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Ward 28
Tax Lot 001
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Connecting Stairway Outside Entrance Rear Entrance
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2460
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 8
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Other
Type of Parking Detached Garage On Street
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.17
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 52200.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4101
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Northrop Realty

Broker

soniaadams77@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,792
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,386
Monthly Property Taxes
$406
Monthly Home Insurance
--