2038 E Pratt Street Baltimore, MD $ 560,000
2038 E Pratt Street
$ 560,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 1pm - 2:30pm
Share Save

2038 E Pratt Street

Baltimore, MD, 21231
$ 560,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.2 Sq 2,227

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,448

2038 E Pratt Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 1
2038 E Pratt Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 2
2038 E Pratt Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 3
2038 E Pratt Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 4
2038 E Pratt Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 5
2038 E Pratt Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 6
2038 E Pratt Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 7
2038 E Pratt Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 8
2038 E Pratt Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 9
2038 E Pratt Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 10
2038 E Pratt Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 11
2038 E Pratt Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 12
2038 E Pratt Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 13
2038 E Pratt Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 14
2038 E Pratt Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 15
2038 E Pratt Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 16
2038 E Pratt Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 17
2038 E Pratt Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 18
2038 E Pratt Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 19
2038 E Pratt Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 20
2038 E Pratt Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 21
2038 E Pratt Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 22
2038 E Pratt Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 23
2038 E Pratt Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 24
2038 E Pratt Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 25
2038 E Pratt Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 26
2038 E Pratt Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 27
2038 E Pratt Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 28
2038 E Pratt Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 29
2038 E Pratt Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 30
2038 E Pratt Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 31
2038 E Pratt Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 32
2038 E Pratt Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 33
2038 E Pratt Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 34
2038 E Pratt Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 35
2038 E Pratt Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 36
2038 E Pratt Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 37
2038 E Pratt Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 38
2038 E Pratt Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 39
2038 E Pratt Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 40
2038 E Pratt Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 41
2038 E Pratt Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 42
2038 E Pratt Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 43

Townhouse for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $560,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 2,227 square foot townhouse was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.04.

Welcome to this beautiful home in Historic Butchers Hill! From the moment you walk in, youll notice the warm hardwood floors that run throughout the home and the bright, open feel that makes it easy to relax and enjoy. The main level is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The living room has floor to ceiling windows and wood burning fireplace, with a stainless steel liner. The formal separate dining room can easily accommodate a table for at least 8. The gourmet, eat-in kitchen features stainless steel appliances, including a Wolf 6-burner stove, a large island, and plenty of space to cook and gather. Just off the kitchen, youll find a cozy family room, with vaulted ceilings, at the rear of the homeperfect for movie nights or quiet evenings. Rounding out this level is a conveniently located half bath and main level stackable washer dryer, for convenience. On the second floor, the front bedroom, with decorative fireplace, is filled with natural light from three large windows. The hall bathroom feels like a spa with beautiful finishes that make mornings more comfortable. Toward the rear of the home is a primary bedroom suite with a jacuzzi tub, separate shower, heated floors, stackable washer dryer, and two closets. The third level is where you will find the 3rd bedroom, 1/2 bathroom, and a fabulous entertainment area, complete with a wet bar and easy access to the multi-level rooftop deck. Step outside and enjoy amazing panoramic views of the harbor and downtown skylineperfect for relaxing or hosting friends. To top it all off, the home includes a rarely available two-car parking pad, making city living easy and convenient. This home truly has it allstyle, comfort, and an unbeatable location, being just two blocks from Patterson Park! Come see it today!

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
2038 E Pratt Street Baltimore, MD
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 560,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 10,769

Style

Federal

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore City

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2212778

Features
General
Living Area 2227
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Settlement
Roof Rubber
Appliances Built-In Microwave Disposal Exhaust Fan Instant Hot Water Water Heater - Tankless Stainless Steel Appliances Refrigerator Range Hood Microwave Oven/Range - Gas Oven - Wall Icemaker Washer/Dryer Stack
Zoning R-8
Architectural Style Federal
Construction Materials Brick
School District BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1900
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality Baltimore City
Section 01
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Take pratt street in either direction. Home will either be on your right or left between Castle and Chester
City BALTIMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1742.40
Tax Annual Amount 10769.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 251.46
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Ward 2
Tax Lot 029
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Jetted Tub Bathroom - Stall Shower Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Floor Plan - Traditional Formal/Separate Dining Room Kitchen - Gourmet Kitchen - Island Primary Bath(s) Recessed Lighting Crown Mol
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Interior Access Unfinished
Flooring Ceramic Tile Carpet Wood
Total Fireplaces 3
Fireplace Features Wood
Hot Water Natural Gas Tankless
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Screens Skylights
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2227
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room 2nd Stry Fam Rm Bathroom 2 Primary Bathroom Half Bath
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Lighting Roof Deck Sidewalks Street Lights
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Concrete Driveway
Water Source Public
Inclusions 3rd Floor Microwave and mini fridge
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 110000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only