110 N Main Street Camden, DE $ 1,249,000
110 N Main Street
$ 1,249,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

110 N Main Street

Camden, DE, 19934
$ 1,249,000
Bedrooms11 Baths1.3 Sq 5,500

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,690

110 N Main Street, Camden, DE 19934 - Image 1
110 N Main Street, Camden, DE 19934 - Image 2
110 N Main Street, Camden, DE 19934 - Image 3
110 N Main Street, Camden, DE 19934 - Image 4
110 N Main Street, Camden, DE 19934 - Image 5
110 N Main Street, Camden, DE 19934 - Image 6
110 N Main Street, Camden, DE 19934 - Image 7
110 N Main Street, Camden, DE 19934 - Image 8
110 N Main Street, Camden, DE 19934 - Image 9
110 N Main Street, Camden, DE 19934 - Image 10
110 N Main Street, Camden, DE 19934 - Image 11
110 N Main Street, Camden, DE 19934 - Image 12
110 N Main Street, Camden, DE 19934 - Image 13
110 N Main Street, Camden, DE 19934 - Image 14
110 N Main Street, Camden, DE 19934 - Image 15
110 N Main Street, Camden, DE 19934 - Image 16
110 N Main Street, Camden, DE 19934 - Image 17
110 N Main Street, Camden, DE 19934 - Image 18
110 N Main Street, Camden, DE 19934 - Image 19
110 N Main Street, Camden, DE 19934 - Image 20
110 N Main Street, Camden, DE 19934 - Image 21
110 N Main Street, Camden, DE 19934 - Image 22
110 N Main Street, Camden, DE 19934 - Image 23
110 N Main Street, Camden, DE 19934 - Image 24
110 N Main Street, Camden, DE 19934 - Image 25

Single Family Home for sale in Camden, DE

for $1,249,000 with 11 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 3 half baths. This 5,500 square foot home was built in 1840 on a lot size of 2.31.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,249,000

Bedrooms

11

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,386

Style

Federal

Lot Size

2.31

Year Built

1840

Town/City

Camden

County/Region

Kent

MLS | Web ID

DEKT2047140

Features
General
Living Area 5500
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s) Forced Air
Cooling Geothermal
Possession Negotiable
Roof Hip
Zoning NA
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Federal
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District CAESAR RODNEY
Exclusions Property Sold AS IS
Year Built 1840
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions From DE-1 take exit for Camden pass CR High School property is 700 feet up on the right.
City CAMDEN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Caesar Rodney (30803)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 100624.00
Tax Annual Amount 2386.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 227.09
Historic Y/N Y
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision CHARLES R. BROWN
Tax Lot 0900-000
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full
Total Fireplaces 3
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 5500
Half Baths 3
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 11
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outbuilding(s)
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Gravel Driveway
Water Source Public
Inclusions Oven/Range Refrigerator Microwave Washer/Dryer Water Heater Smoke Detectors and Security Systems Fireplace Equipment Sheds/Outbuildings
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Stone
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 1.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 2.31
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 208700.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 110

Affordability Calculator

$7,889
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,690
Monthly Property Taxes
$199
Monthly Home Insurance
--