1999 9 1/2 Street NW # 606 Washington, DC $ 2,400
1999 9 1/2 Street NW # 606
$ 2,400
Recently Listed
Share Save

1999 9 1/2 Street NW # 606

Washington, DC, 20001
$ 2,400
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 508
1999 9 1/2 Street NW # 606, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 1
1999 9 1/2 Street NW # 606, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 2
1999 9 1/2 Street NW # 606, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 3
1999 9 1/2 Street NW # 606, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 4
1999 9 1/2 Street NW # 606, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 5
1999 9 1/2 Street NW # 606, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 6
1999 9 1/2 Street NW # 606, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 7
1999 9 1/2 Street NW # 606, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 8
1999 9 1/2 Street NW # 606, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 9
1999 9 1/2 Street NW # 606, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 10
1999 9 1/2 Street NW # 606, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 11
1999 9 1/2 Street NW # 606, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 12
1999 9 1/2 Street NW # 606, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 13
1999 9 1/2 Street NW # 606, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 14
1999 9 1/2 Street NW # 606, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 15
1999 9 1/2 Street NW # 606, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 16
1999 9 1/2 Street NW # 606, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 17

Property for Rent in Washington, DC

for $2,400 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 508 square foot property was built in 2021.

Top-floor north-facing residence in the heart of the U Street Corridor with a private balcony and expansive city views overlooking portions of U Street and Columbia Heights. Built in 2021 and living like new, this bright and airy unit features floor-to-ceiling windows, abundant natural light, and an open layout that creates a comfortable blend of city energy and elevated privacy. This elevator building also offers a secure bike room for additional convenience. Ideally located in the middle of the U Street scene and just moments from restaurants, nightlife, shopping, and grocery options, with easy access to both the U Street and Columbia Heights Metro stations. Available immediately. Owner prefers a monthly income of at least 2.5x the monthly rent and a credit score of 700+.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,400

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

District of Columbia

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2262008

Features
General
Living Area 508
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Mixed
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 2021
Levels 1
Application Fee 50.0
Unit Number 606
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name Old City 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Turn south from U St onto 9 1/2
City WASHINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 73.00
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 4.72
Monthly Pet Rent 30.0
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-14
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision Old City 2
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 508
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 6
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking None
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1999

Nearby
3533234 Elementary School
3533273 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$2,400 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1999 9 1/2 Street NW # 606, Washington, DC, 20001 is a Property for Rent at $2,400 with 508 sqft. 1999 9 1/2 Street NW # 606 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 20001 which is in Washington, DC