1324 Farragut Street NW Washington, DC $ 1,699,900
1324 Farragut Street NW
$ 1,699,900
New Construction
Open House 5/17 1pm - 4pm
Share Save

1324 Farragut Street NW

Washington, DC, 20011
$ 1,699,900
Bedrooms5 Baths4.1 Sq 3,900

Monthly Estimate*

$ 10,467

1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 1
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 2
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 3
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 4
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 5
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 6
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 7
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 8
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 9
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 10
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 11
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 12
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 13
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 14
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 15
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 16
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 17
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 18
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 19
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 20
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 21
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 22
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 23
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 24
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 25
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 26
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 27
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 28
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 29
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 30
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 31
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 32
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 33
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 34
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 35
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 36
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 37
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 38
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 39
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 40
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 41
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 42
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 43
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 44
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 45
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 46
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 47
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 48
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 49
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 50
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 51
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 52
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 53
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 54
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 55
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 56
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 57
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 58
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 59
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 60
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 61
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 62
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 63
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 64
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 65
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 66
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 67
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 68
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 69
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 70
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 71
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 72
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 73
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 74
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 75
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 76
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 77
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 78
1324 Farragut Street NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 79
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Washington, DC

for $1,699,900 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,900 square foot home was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.13.

Newly finished and completely rebuilt from the studs! Located in the desirable 16th Street Heights neighborhood, this home offers a perfect blend of classic charm and modern luxury. Completed in 2026, the home features five spacious bedrooms and four and a half beautifully appointed bathrooms. The gourmet kitchen, equipped with stainless steel appliances and a generous island, flows seamlessly into the open dining area, ideal for entertaining. Enjoy cozy evenings by the fireplace or unwind in the soaking tub of the master suite. The fully finished daylight basement provides additional living space, while the upper floor laundry adds convenience. Step outside to your inviting south facing decks from both the kitchen and primary bedroom, perfect for enjoying the morning coffee or evening wine. Located in a vibrant community, residents benefit from nearby parks, excellent schools, and convenient public services. With a secure parking driveway and off-street options, this home is a true sanctuary, ready to create lasting memories. Experience the warmth and comfort of this exceptional property!

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
1324 Farragut Street NW Washington, DC
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 1,699,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,888

Style

Dutch,Colonial

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

District of Columbia

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2262006

Features
General
Living Area 3900
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water
Cooling None
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Washer Oven - Wall Range Hood Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances
Zoning R-1B
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Porch(es)
Architectural Style Dutch Colonial
Construction Materials HardiPlank Type
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1920
Levels 4
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
County WASHINGTON
New Construction Y
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Subdivision Name 16TH STREET HEIGHTS
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 4
Status COMING SOON
Directions From 16th St east on Farragut St.
City WASHINGTON
Disclosures Agent has Financial Interest Lead Based Paint - Federal Lead Based Paint - State Owner RE Licensee Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5668.00
Tax Annual Amount 4888.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 590.86
Construction Completed Y/N Y
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=ZTAgEYzE3kp
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision 16th Street Heights
Tax Lot 30
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bar Bathroom - Soaking Tub Bathroom - Stall Shower Butlers Pantry Built-Ins Combination Kitchen/Dining Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Gourmet Kitchen - Island Recessed Lighting Walk-in Closet(s) Wood Fl
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Daylight Full Fully Finished Walkout Level
Flooring Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Fireplace - Glass Doors Gas/Propane
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Hung Double Pane
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2877
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 1023
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Fencing Rear Privacy
Parking Features Concrete Driveway Secure Parking
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway Off Street
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Soil Types Urban Land-Sassafras-Chillum
Land Assessed Value 523780.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1324

Affordability Calculator

$10,874
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$10,467
Monthly Property Taxes
$407

Nearby
3533234 Elementary School