1336 Half Street SW # 1336 Washington, DC $ 725,000
1336 Half Street SW # 1336
$ 725,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1336 Half Street SW # 1336

Washington, DC, 20024
$ 725,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,060

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,464

1336 Half Street SW # 1336, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 1
1336 Half Street SW # 1336, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 2
1336 Half Street SW # 1336, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 3
1336 Half Street SW # 1336, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 4
1336 Half Street SW # 1336, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 5
1336 Half Street SW # 1336, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 6
1336 Half Street SW # 1336, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 7
1336 Half Street SW # 1336, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 8
1336 Half Street SW # 1336, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 9
1336 Half Street SW # 1336, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 10
1336 Half Street SW # 1336, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 11
1336 Half Street SW # 1336, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 12
1336 Half Street SW # 1336, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 13
1336 Half Street SW # 1336, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 14
1336 Half Street SW # 1336, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 15
1336 Half Street SW # 1336, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 16
1336 Half Street SW # 1336, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 17
1336 Half Street SW # 1336, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 18
1336 Half Street SW # 1336, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 19
1336 Half Street SW # 1336, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 20
1336 Half Street SW # 1336, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 21
1336 Half Street SW # 1336, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 22
1336 Half Street SW # 1336, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 23
1336 Half Street SW # 1336, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 24
1336 Half Street SW # 1336, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 25
1336 Half Street SW # 1336, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 26
1336 Half Street SW # 1336, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 27
1336 Half Street SW # 1336, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 28
1336 Half Street SW # 1336, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 29
1336 Half Street SW # 1336, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 30
1336 Half Street SW # 1336, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 31
1336 Half Street SW # 1336, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 32
1336 Half Street SW # 1336, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 33
1336 Half Street SW # 1336, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 34
1336 Half Street SW # 1336, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 35
1336 Half Street SW # 1336, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 36
1336 Half Street SW # 1336, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 37
1336 Half Street SW # 1336, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 38
1336 Half Street SW # 1336, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 39
1336 Half Street SW # 1336, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 40
1336 Half Street SW # 1336, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 41
1336 Half Street SW # 1336, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 42
1336 Half Street SW # 1336, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 43
1336 Half Street SW # 1336, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 44
1336 Half Street SW # 1336, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 45
1336 Half Street SW # 1336, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 46
1336 Half Street SW # 1336, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 47
1336 Half Street SW # 1336, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 48
1336 Half Street SW # 1336, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 49
1336 Half Street SW # 1336, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 50
1336 Half Street SW # 1336, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 51
1336 Half Street SW # 1336, Washington, DC 20024 - Image 52
Condo for sale in Washington, DC for $725,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,060 square foot condo was built in 2003.

Perfectly positioned in the heart of Southwest DCs vibrant Ballpark District, this delightful 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhome at 1336 Half Street SW offers the ideal blend of comfort, style, and unbeatable city convenience. Just moments from Nationals Park, Audi Field, Navy Yard, and The Wharf, this home places you at the center of Washingtons premier dining, entertainment, and waterfront destinations. Metro access is only three blocks away, with easy connectivity to I-295 and I-695 for seamless commuting. An inviting covered front porch welcomes you home. Inside, the bright open-concept layout is filled with natural light from double-pane windows and features crisp contemporary finishes, hardwood floors, recessed lighting, and a warm, welcoming atmosphere ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living and dining areas flow effortlessly into the thoughtfully designed galley kitchen, complete with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, custom cabinetry, pantry storage, stylish tile backsplash, and optional counter seating for casual dining. Upstairs, two generously sized bedrooms with walk in closets provide peaceful retreats, including a spacious primary suite . A beautifully updated full bath with step-in shower serves the upper level, while a convenient main-level powder room accommodates guests. Step outside to your own private urban oasis a fenced rear patio and garden space finished with pavers and greenery, ideal for morning coffee, outdoor dining, or weekend gatherings. Additional highlights include an in-unit washer and dryer, a dedicated rear parking space, and easy access to the community room located within the historic William Syphax School, offering added convenience and neighborhood charm. Residents also enjoy expansive green space perfect for dogs to run and play, along with an outdoor BBQ area ideal for relaxing weekend hangouts with neighbors and friends. Whether youre catching a Nationals game, enjoying waterfront dining at The Wharf, attending a match at Audi Field, or exploring the vibrant Navy Yard scene, this impeccable residence offers the very best of DC living in one of the citys most exciting neighborhoods. Come experience the enviable urban lifestyle youve been waiting for.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 725,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,947

Style

Traditional

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

WASHINGTON

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2261832

Features
General
Living Area 1060
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Coin w/Sell Sett
Appliances Built-In Microwave Built-In Range Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Washer
Zoning RF-1
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Management
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Combination
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2003
Levels 2
Unit Number 1336
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name Old City 1
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 316.48
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions South from M Street SW. Turn left immediately after SYPHAX SCHOOL (now part of the association)
City WASHINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 3947.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 683.96
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Old City 1
Tax Lot 2014
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-Ins Dining Area Floor Plan - Open
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1060
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Soil Types Unknown
Land Assessed Value 170420.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1336

Affordability Calculator

$4,793
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,464
Monthly Property Taxes
$329
Monthly Home Insurance
--
Learn more about how to save