3915 Fulton Street NW # PH-6 Washington, DC $ 1,375,000
3915 Fulton Street NW # PH-6
$ 1,375,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 2pm - 4pm
Share Save

3915 Fulton Street NW # PH-6

Washington, DC, 20007
$ 1,375,000
Bedrooms2 Baths3.1 Sq 1,800

Monthly Estimate*

$ 8,466

3915 Fulton Street NW # PH-6, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 1
3915 Fulton Street NW # PH-6, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 2
3915 Fulton Street NW # PH-6, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 3
3915 Fulton Street NW # PH-6, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 4
3915 Fulton Street NW # PH-6, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 5
3915 Fulton Street NW # PH-6, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 6
3915 Fulton Street NW # PH-6, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 7
3915 Fulton Street NW # PH-6, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 8
3915 Fulton Street NW # PH-6, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 9
3915 Fulton Street NW # PH-6, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 10
3915 Fulton Street NW # PH-6, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 11
3915 Fulton Street NW # PH-6, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 12
3915 Fulton Street NW # PH-6, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 13
3915 Fulton Street NW # PH-6, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 14
3915 Fulton Street NW # PH-6, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 15
3915 Fulton Street NW # PH-6, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 16
3915 Fulton Street NW # PH-6, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 17
3915 Fulton Street NW # PH-6, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 18
3915 Fulton Street NW # PH-6, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 19
3915 Fulton Street NW # PH-6, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 20
3915 Fulton Street NW # PH-6, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 21
3915 Fulton Street NW # PH-6, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 22
3915 Fulton Street NW # PH-6, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 23
3915 Fulton Street NW # PH-6, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 24
3915 Fulton Street NW # PH-6, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 25
3915 Fulton Street NW # PH-6, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 26
3915 Fulton Street NW # PH-6, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 27
3915 Fulton Street NW # PH-6, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 28
3915 Fulton Street NW # PH-6, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 29
3915 Fulton Street NW # PH-6, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 30
3915 Fulton Street NW # PH-6, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 31

Condo for sale in Washington, DC

for $1,375,000 with 2 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,800 square foot condo was built in 2015.

Tucked along a quiet, tree-lined street in sought-after Observatory Circle, this exceptional penthouse offers 1800 square feet of sophisticated interior living paired with an extraordinary 900+ square foot private roof terrace that feels like a peaceful retreat in the treetops, complete with calming birdsong and iconic views. Thoughtfully designed for both elegant entertaining and comfortable everyday living, the residence features two spacious bedrooms, a loft (that could serve as a third bedroom/guest quarters), and three-and-a-half beautifully appointed baths within a highly functional and flexible layout. Dramatic floor-to-ceiling windows, soaring ceilings and wide-plank floors create a bright, modern atmosphere throughout. The open-concept kitchen is anchored by sleek quartz countertops, Bosch appliances, and seamless flow into the expansive living and dining spaces. Generous closets and refined finishes add both style and practicality throughout the home. The luxurious primary suite offers a true retreat, complete with a spacious walk-in closet and a spa-inspired bath featuring heated floors and premium Waterworks fixtures. Upstairs, the loft, full bath and spectacular rooftop terrace that serves as a remarkable extension of the living space ideal for dining al fresco, entertaining guests, or simply unwinding above the trees as the city fades away below. Ideally located near Cathedral Heights and Upper Georgetown, and just moments from hiking and biking trails, grocery stores, shops, restaurants, and neighborhood favorites, this residence offers the perfect balance of peaceful residential living and urban convenience. Parking included.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
3915 Fulton Street NW # PH-6 Washington, DC
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Active

Price

$ 1,375,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 10,214

Style

Contemporary

Year Built

2015

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

District of Columbia

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2261686

Features
General
Living Area 1800
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD 31-60 Days CD
Zoning CONDO
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Ext Bldg Maint Reserve Funds Insurance Snow Removal Gas Water
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Other
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2015
Levels 3
Unit Number PH-6
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Other
Building Name CATHEDRAL CREST 1
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 970.05
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Go North on Wisconsin Avenue NW turn Left onto Fulton Street NW. Continue for about two blocks — 3915 Fulton St NW will be on the right-hand side shortly after crossing 39th Street NW.
City WASHINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 10214.0
Structure Type Other
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 763.89
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Observatory Circle
Tax Lot 2051
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1800
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Soil Types Unknown
Land Assessed Value 374970.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3915

Affordability Calculator

$9,317
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$8,466
Monthly Property Taxes
$851