2928 44Th Place NW Washington, DC $ 3,999,000
2928 44Th Place NW
$ 3,999,000
Share Save

2928 44Th Place NW

Washington, DC, 20016
$ 3,999,000
Bedrooms7 Baths6.0 Sq 7,436

Monthly Estimate*

$ 24,623

2928 44Th Place NW, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 1
2928 44Th Place NW, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 2
2928 44Th Place NW, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 3
2928 44Th Place NW, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 4
2928 44Th Place NW, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 5
2928 44Th Place NW, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 6
2928 44Th Place NW, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 7
2928 44Th Place NW, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 8
2928 44Th Place NW, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 9
2928 44Th Place NW, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 10
2928 44Th Place NW, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 11
2928 44Th Place NW, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 12
2928 44Th Place NW, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 13
2928 44Th Place NW, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 14
2928 44Th Place NW, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 15
2928 44Th Place NW, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 16
2928 44Th Place NW, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 17
2928 44Th Place NW, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 18
2928 44Th Place NW, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 19
2928 44Th Place NW, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 20
2928 44Th Place NW, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 21
2928 44Th Place NW, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 22
2928 44Th Place NW, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 23
2928 44Th Place NW, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 24
2928 44Th Place NW, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 25
2928 44Th Place NW, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 26
2928 44Th Place NW, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 27
2928 44Th Place NW, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 28
2928 44Th Place NW, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 29
2928 44Th Place NW, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 30

Single Family Home for sale in Washington, DC

for $3,999,000 with 7 bedrooms and 6 full baths. This 7,436 square foot home was built in 2018 on a lot size of 0.18.

Located in the coveted estate section of Wesley Heights, this exceptional custom residence offers over 7,000 SF living space across four levels.Built in 2018, the home features 7 Bedrooms and 6 Baths, including a convenient main level bedroom and bath. The main level is anchored by a stunning open-concept kitchen outfitted with Viking appliances, custom cabinetry, walk-in pantry, integrated workstation, and a separate built-in banquette dining area, all flowing into the spacious family room and rear deck overlooking the beautifully landscaped garden below. The large living room with gas fireplace and banquette flows into the dining room with built-ins and adjacent wet bar. Upstairs, the luxurious primary suite serves as a private retreat complete with its own balcony, walk-in closet, and spa-inspired bath with heated floors. Three additional bedrooms, two full baths, an office, and a laundry room are located on the second level, offering exceptional flexibility for family living and work-from-home needs. The top floor provides a remarkable family/media room with soaring cathedral ceilings, an additional bedroom or office suite with balcony, full bath, and generous storage. The walkout lower level is equally impressive with a large recreation room, exercise room, bedroom, full bath, utility/storage spaces, and direct access to the serene rear garden and wraparound flagstone patio. Outside, the driveway provides convenient off-street parking. Mature skip laurel hedging envelops the front of the property, creating a rare sense of privacy and tranquility in one of Washingtons most sought-after neighborhoods. The home is positioned close to Wesley Heights and Glover Archbold Trails, Battery Kemble Park, and restaurants and shops along the New Mexico Avenue commercial corridor.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 3,999,000

Bedrooms

7

Full Bath

6

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 32,733

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

2018

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

District of Columbia

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2261128

Features
General
Living Area 7436
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Zoned
Cooling Central A/C Zoned
Possession Settlement
Zoning R-1A/WH
Patio/Porch Features Balconies- Multiple Patio(s) Deck(s)
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Security System Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Other
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2018
View Garden/Lawn Street
Levels 4
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 6
Status PENDING
Directions Between Garfield and Hawthorne
City WASHINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8000.00
Tax Annual Amount 32733.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 737.14
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Builder Name Peter Lustig
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision Wesley Heights
Tax Lot 78
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Connecting Stairway Daylight Full Fully Finished Interior Access Outside Entrance
Flooring Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 5425
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 7
Below Grade Finished Area 2011
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 6
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Lawn Sprinkler
Pool No Pool
Fencing Board
Lot Features Front Yard Landscaping Private Rear Yard
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.18
Road Surface Type Concrete
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Soil Types Urban Land-Manor-Glenelg
Land Assessed Value 1155280.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2928

Affordability Calculator

$27,350
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$24,623
Monthly Property Taxes
$2,728