4111 Connecticut Avenue NW # 302 Washington, DC $ 479,900
4111 Connecticut Avenue NW # 302
$ 479,900
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 11am - 1pm
Share Save

4111 Connecticut Avenue NW # 302

Washington, DC, 20008
$ 479,900
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 627

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,955

4111 Connecticut Avenue NW # 302, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 1
4111 Connecticut Avenue NW # 302, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 2
4111 Connecticut Avenue NW # 302, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 3
4111 Connecticut Avenue NW # 302, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 4
4111 Connecticut Avenue NW # 302, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 5
4111 Connecticut Avenue NW # 302, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 6
4111 Connecticut Avenue NW # 302, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 7
4111 Connecticut Avenue NW # 302, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 8
4111 Connecticut Avenue NW # 302, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 9
4111 Connecticut Avenue NW # 302, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 10
4111 Connecticut Avenue NW # 302, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 11
4111 Connecticut Avenue NW # 302, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 12
4111 Connecticut Avenue NW # 302, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 13
4111 Connecticut Avenue NW # 302, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 14
4111 Connecticut Avenue NW # 302, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 15
4111 Connecticut Avenue NW # 302, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 16
4111 Connecticut Avenue NW # 302, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 17
4111 Connecticut Avenue NW # 302, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 18
4111 Connecticut Avenue NW # 302, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 19
4111 Connecticut Avenue NW # 302, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 20
4111 Connecticut Avenue NW # 302, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 21
Condo for sale in Washington, DC for $479,900 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 627 square foot condo was built in 2022.

Welcome to 4111 Connecticut Avenue NW #302, a beautifully designed one-bedroom residence at The Claire, ideally positioned along the Connecticut Avenue corridor in the heart of Van Ness. This newer-construction home blends modern finishes, thoughtful design, and an exceptional location just moments from the Van Ness Metro, Rock Creek Park, Tenleytown, Woodley Park, and downtown Washington D.C. Inside, the residence features an open-concept layout with floor-to-ceiling windows and a Juliet balcony door outfitted with sound-insulated glass for added comfort. Luxury wood-grain plank tile flooring runs throughout, while the kitchen serves as a true showpiece with sleek European-inspired two-toned cabinetry, high-end Bosch appliances, and quartz countertops with a waterfall edge, creating a refined contemporary aesthetic. High ceilings and expansive glass bring natural light into the living area, enhancing the homes bright and modern feel. The spa-inspired bedroom and bath are finished with elegant materials and clean modern detailing, creating a calm and elevated retreat. Ample storage throughout the residence adds everyday functionality. The Claire offers residents a collection of elevated amenities including a rooftop terrace and lounge, bike storage, a pet washing station, and a secure package room. Modern design, light-filled interiors, and a premier Connecticut Avenue address come together seamlessly at 4111 Connecticut Avenue NW #302, offering effortless urban living in one of Northwest Washingtons most desirable neighborhoods.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
4111 Connecticut Avenue NW # 302 Washington, DC
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Active

Price

$ 479,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,539

Style

Contemporary

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

WASHINGTON

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2259862

Features
General
Living Area 627
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Stainless Steel Appliances
Zoning N/A
Association Fee Includes Ext Bldg Maint Management Trash Water Gas Sewer Reserve Funds Insurance
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Concrete
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2022
Levels 1
Unit Number 302
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name FOREST HILLS
Accessibility Elevator
HOA Fee 2 342.43
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions From 3277 Van Ness St NW Turn right onto Connecticut Ave NW
City WASHINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 160.00
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 2539.0
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 765.39
Acceptable Financing Cash FHA VA Conventional Negotiable
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Forest Hills
Tax Lot 2012
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Recessed Lighting Kitchen - Island Kitchen - Gourmet Floor Plan - Open Combination Kitchen/Living Bathroom - Walk-In Shower
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Tile/Brick
Hot Water Electric
Total Stories 7
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Pane Energy Efficient
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 627
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 3
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Soil Types Urban Land-Brandywine
Land Assessed Value 148580.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4111

Affordability Calculator

$3,166
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,955
Monthly Property Taxes
$212
Monthly Home Insurance
--