00 Lost Nation Road East Haven, VT $ 79,000
00 Lost Nation Road
$ 79,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

00 Lost Nation Road

East Haven, VT, 05837
$ 79,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 486

Listed by Kelly Deth, StoneCrest Properties, LLC2, 802-626-4790, kelly@stonecrestpropertiesvt.com
00 Lost Nation Road, East Haven, VT 05837 - Image 1
00 Lost Nation Road, East Haven, VT 05837 - Image 2
00 Lost Nation Road, East Haven, VT 05837 - Image 3
00 Lost Nation Road, East Haven, VT 05837 - Image 4
00 Lost Nation Road, East Haven, VT 05837 - Image 5
00 Lost Nation Road, East Haven, VT 05837 - Image 6
00 Lost Nation Road, East Haven, VT 05837 - Image 7
00 Lost Nation Road, East Haven, VT 05837 - Image 8
00 Lost Nation Road, East Haven, VT 05837 - Image 9
00 Lost Nation Road, East Haven, VT 05837 - Image 10
00 Lost Nation Road, East Haven, VT 05837 - Image 11
00 Lost Nation Road, East Haven, VT 05837 - Image 12
00 Lost Nation Road, East Haven, VT 05837 - Image 13
00 Lost Nation Road, East Haven, VT 05837 - Image 14
00 Lost Nation Road, East Haven, VT 05837 - Image 15
00 Lost Nation Road, East Haven, VT 05837 - Image 16
00 Lost Nation Road, East Haven, VT 05837 - Image 17
00 Lost Nation Road, East Haven, VT 05837 - Image 18
00 Lost Nation Road, East Haven, VT 05837 - Image 19
00 Lost Nation Road, East Haven, VT 05837 - Image 20
00 Lost Nation Road, East Haven, VT 05837 - Image 21
00 Lost Nation Road, East Haven, VT 05837 - Image 22
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in East Haven, VT

for $79,000. The lot size is 10.

The perfect land for a homestead in the Kingdom has both great beauty and privacy as well as quick access to a major road. This 10.1 acre gem is only about a quarter mile to Route 114 in East Haven, but is far enough from neighboring homes to ensure your perfect privacy!  Easy to access with the space and peace most of us are seeking. This land slopes gently to the west and south with views of surrounding hills and spectacular sunsets.  Being on the sunny side of the mountain means excellent potential for passive solar and solar energy production as well as a very pleasant day to day experience. There is already an access road built across the bottom of the property which means many thousands in savings on infrastructure costs for property development. A spring bubbles up in the middle of the land and creates a lovely spring-fed brook that flows through the lower half of the property crossing the access road. This feature means delicious spring water is available throughout the year with a gravity feed potential for a building site close to the access road. There are a blend of mature and young trees on the land with many young sugar maples.  This area can easily become a fine sugarbush as well as a fine homestead with a bit of tending. Since the land around this prime homestead is bordered on two sides by land conservation areas, there is vast access to adjacent forest and river areas. You can walk right out your front door and enjoy various hiking and river based activities! Come and get a sense of this place and you will quickly recognize the beauty and practicality of this prime location!

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 79,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 0

Style

None

Lot Size

10

Town/City

East Haven

County/Region

Essex

MLS | Web ID

5089091

Electric At Street
Status Detail 0
Covenants No
Directions Route 114 to Lost Nation Road approximately 3/10ths of a mile on left.
City East Haven
DOM 6
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 7900
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Near Skiing Near Snowmobile Trails
Lot Size Area 10
Water Source None
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Kelly Deth

Listing Agent

Stonecrest Properties, Llc2

Broker

(802) 626-4790

Phone

kelly@stonecrestpropertiesvt.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$486
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$486

Nearby
451920 Elementary School
452237 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$79,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

00 Lost Nation Road, East Haven, VT, 05837 is a Lots and Land for sale at $79,000 with a lot size of 10. 00 Lost Nation Road is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 05837 which is in East Haven, VT